Osaühing MarberonRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 154 537 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 2261 € |
| Q1 2026 | 630 € | 1 | 2480 € |
| Q4 2025 | 86 494 € | 1 | 2638 € |
| Q3 2025 | 34 338 € | 1 | 1882 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 1882 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4083 € | 1 | 1854 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 149 253 | 168 869 | 187 169 | 447 789 | 221 920 | 158 528 | 172 200 |
| Total non-current assets | 335 100 | 416 230 | 389 848 | 450 482 | 720 660 | 726 458 | 714 705 |
| Total assets | 484 353 | 585 099 | 577 017 | 898 271 | 942 580 | 884 986 | 886 905 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 117 944 | 106 728 | 149 584 | 61 911 | 53 768 | 11 226 | 4965 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4688 | 63 051 | 46 131 | 24 664 | 7314 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 122 632 | 169 779 | 195 715 | 86 575 | 61 082 | 11 226 | 4965 |
| Share capital | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 348 808 | 359 152 | 315 077 | 315 699 | 730 790 | 861 725 | 871 190 |
| Profit for the year | 10 344 | 53 599 | 63 656 | 493 428 | 148 139 | 9466 | 8181 |
| Total equity | 361 721 | 415 320 | 381 302 | 811 696 | 881 498 | 873 760 | 881 940 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 220 562 | 195 369 | 207 130 | 605 388 | 217 225 | 137 095 | 121 381 |
| Operating profit | 14 086 | 57 579 | 64 853 | 504 630 | 167 036 | 13 170 | 8256 |
| EBITDA | 35 589 | 81 767 | 92 775 | 533 792 | 207 375 | 55 734 | 53 002 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 344 | 53 599 | 63 656 | 505 407 | 163 565 | 12 267 | 8181 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 344 | 53 599 | 63 656 | 493 428 | 148 139 | 9466 | 8181 |
| Labour costs | 9972 | 13 574 | 15 503 | 15 669 | 20 045 | 20 418 | 23 305 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 503 | 24 188 | 27 922 | 29 162 | 40 339 | 42 564 | 44 746 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 97 674 | 63 034 | 78 337 | 17 204 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Marberon
Overview
Osaühing Marberon (registry code 10741772) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Saarde küla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100681866).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 121 381 €, down 11,5% on the previous year (137 095 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8181 € (6,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 121 381 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 886 905 € and equity 881 940 € (99,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1450 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 154 537 €, up 350% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.