Osaühing LaanepuuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 402 662 € | 2 | 5228 € |
| Q2 2026 | 17 162 € | 2 | 5228 € |
| Q1 2026 | 513 € | 2 | 5391 € |
| Q4 2025 | 250 585 € | 2 | 5210 € |
| Q3 2025 | 683 873 € | 2 | 4454 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 2 | 4454 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 165 € | 2 | 4527 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 276 142 | 298 503 | 502 583 | 778 839 | 319 222 | 200 034 | 337 856 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 894 574 | 1 983 439 | 1 986 113 | 2 244 832 | 2 397 881 | 2 660 639 | 3 258 434 |
| Total assets | 2 170 716 | 2 281 942 | 2 488 696 | 3 023 671 | 2 717 103 | 2 860 673 | 3 596 290 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 224 816 | 210 406 | 203 219 | 591 164 | 344 887 | 151 143 | 375 135 |
| Non-current liabilities | 461 864 | 443 081 | 458 601 | 161 411 | 278 367 | 479 800 | 852 779 |
| Total liabilities | 686 680 | 653 487 | 661 820 | 752 575 | 623 254 | 630 943 | 1 227 914 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 287 166 | 1 444 597 | 1 494 242 | 1 720 331 | 2 162 081 | 2 091 037 | 2 226 918 |
| Profit for the year | 194 058 | 181 046 | 329 822 | 547 953 | −71 044 | 135 881 | 138 646 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 484 036 | 1 628 455 | 1 826 876 | 2 271 096 | 2 093 849 | 2 229 730 | 2 368 376 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 706 239 | 608 091 | 827 161 | 822 117 | 410 723 | 469 960 | 678 765 |
| Operating profit | 208 045 | 195 207 | 377 992 | 581 747 | −36 587 | 173 305 | 181 057 |
| EBITDA | 316 857 | 309 819 | 500 174 | 707 521 | 79 949 | 286 942 | 304 227 |
| Profit before income tax | 194 190 | 181 046 | 360 578 | 569 760 | −52 221 | 135 881 | 138 646 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 194 058 | 181 046 | 329 822 | 547 953 | −71 044 | 135 881 | 138 646 |
| Labour costs | 29 854 | 39 238 | 35 914 | 45 945 | 62 839 | 48 969 | 46 934 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 108 812 | 114 612 | 122 182 | 125 774 | 116 536 | 113 637 | 123 170 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 36 627 | 131 401 | 103 733 | 106 203 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Laanepuu
Overview
Osaühing Laanepuu (registry code 10415854) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Saarde küla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100157581).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 678 765 €, up 44,4% on the previous year (469 960 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 138 646 € (20,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 339 383 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 596 290 € and equity 2 368 376 € (65,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 402 662 €, down 41,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5228 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1700 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.