Hotellitarbed OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 686 750 € | 9 | 26 808 € |
| Q2 2026 | 565 482 € | 9 | 27 706 € |
| Q1 2026 | 621 267 € | 9 | 28 333 € |
| Q4 2025 | 537 034 € | 9 | 30 008 € |
| Q3 2025 | 744 618 € | 8 | 24 798 € |
| Q2 2025 | 600 862 € | 8 | 25 293 € |
| Q1 2025 | 522 239 € | 8 | 23 948 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 532 226 | 1 588 586 | 1 646 467 | 2 112 175 | 1 928 861 | 1 740 300 | 2 029 110 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 622 507 |
| Total assets | 1 532 226 | 1 588 586 | 1 646 467 | 2 112 175 | 1 928 861 | 1 740 300 | 3 651 617 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 66 490 | 30 450 | 43 538 | 72 809 | 51 919 | 52 808 | 548 696 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 846 504 |
| Total liabilities | 66 490 | 30 450 | 43 538 | 72 809 | 51 919 | 52 808 | 1 395 200 |
| Share capital | 2606 | 2606 | 2606 | 2606 | 2606 | 2606 | 2606 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 066 742 | 1 246 869 | 1 229 936 | 1 299 618 | 1 455 906 | 1 267 951 | 1 684 625 |
| Profit for the year | 396 127 | 308 400 | 370 126 | 736 881 | 418 169 | 416 674 | 568 925 |
| Reserves and other equity | 261 | 261 | 261 | 261 | 261 | 261 | 261 |
| Total equity | 1 465 736 | 1 558 136 | 1 602 929 | 2 039 366 | 1 876 942 | 1 687 492 | 2 256 417 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 538 825 | 1 599 119 | 1 952 552 | 2 613 166 | 2 367 384 | 2 259 510 | 2 274 403 |
| Operating profit | 472 980 | 346 316 | 424 675 | 787 163 | 528 116 | 528 012 | 583 516 |
| Profit before income tax | 474 499 | 343 563 | 423 087 | 785 791 | 538 847 | 533 136 | 568 925 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 396 127 | 308 400 | 370 126 | 736 881 | 418 169 | 416 674 | 568 925 |
| Labour costs | 159 116 | 134 768 | 137 563 | 170 986 | 215 425 | 218 027 | 245 563 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 216 000 | 325 333 | 300 444 | 580 593 | 606 124 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 32 128 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.02.2024–21.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personali ja patsiendi ühekordne riietus · Froteesussi paar | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 24 224 € | 21.07.2026 |
| Hooldus- ja põetustooted · Froteesussi paar | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 7904 € | 02.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Hotellitarbed OÜ
Overview
Hotellitarbed OÜ (registry code 10782570) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100860276).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 274 403 €, up 0,7% on the previous year (2 259 510 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 568 925 € (25,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 252 711 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 651 617 € and equity 2 256 417 € (61,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 686 750 €, down 7,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 808 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1900 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by OÜ Jasse.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.