Osaühing Artus ProRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 572 € | 1 | 4845 € |
| Q2 2026 | 21 559 € | 1 | 4845 € |
| Q1 2026 | −26 455 € | 1 | 4352 € |
| Q4 2025 | 209 694 € | 1 | 1862 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4885 € | 1 | 1110 € |
| Q2 2025 | 973 € | 1 | 1110 € |
| Q1 2025 | −25 746 € | 1 | 5748 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 868 461 | 887 463 | 950 816 | 859 599 | 857 688 | 793 911 | 785 238 |
| Total non-current assets | 2085 | 2085 | 2085 | 2085 | 2085 | 2085 | 2085 |
| Total assets | 870 546 | 889 548 | 952 901 | 861 684 | 859 773 | 795 996 | 787 323 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 275 667 | 246 968 | 247 774 | 226 760 | 233 121 | 223 903 | 165 182 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 275 667 | 246 968 | 247 774 | 226 760 | 233 121 | 223 903 | 165 182 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 516 956 | 592 067 | 639 768 | 702 315 | 629 556 | 621 284 | 566 725 |
| Profit for the year | 75 111 | 47 701 | 62 547 | −72 759 | −8272 | −54 559 | 50 048 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 594 879 | 642 580 | 705 127 | 634 924 | 626 652 | 572 093 | 622 141 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 360 818 | 297 778 | 459 211 | 188 343 | 209 513 | 180 849 | 189 977 |
| Operating profit | 79 177 | 51 196 | 67 094 | −67 932 | 103 | −45 503 | 55 342 |
| Profit before income tax | 75 111 | 47 701 | 62 547 | −72 759 | −8272 | −54 559 | 50 048 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 75 111 | 47 701 | 62 547 | −72 759 | −8272 | −54 559 | 50 048 |
| Labour costs | 52 570 | 61 053 | 70 049 | 86 870 | 65 195 | 63 876 | 12 283 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Artus Pro
Overview
Osaühing Artus Pro (registry code 10789678) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other household goods n.e.c. (EMTAK 46499). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100708118).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 189 977 €, up 5,0% on the previous year (180 849 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 10,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 50 048 € (26,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 787 323 € and equity 622 141 € (79,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 572 €, down 88,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4845 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2970 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.