Jaagumäe Kaubanduse OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 457 801 € | 139 | 180 887 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3 221 673 € | 141 | 151 718 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3 126 526 € | 142 | 146 685 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 029 646 € | 139 | 158 370 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3 522 157 € | 139 | 170 291 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3 107 952 € | 147 | 148 301 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 065 559 € | 141 | 143 510 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 754 109 | 986 997 | 1 118 507 | 1 614 753 | 1 301 955 | 1 202 971 | 1 543 229 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 988 732 | 3 663 634 | 3 437 092 | 3 256 115 | 3 844 052 | 4 134 750 | 4 016 982 |
| Total assets | 4 742 841 | 4 650 631 | 4 555 599 | 4 870 868 | 5 146 007 | 5 337 721 | 5 560 211 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 955 345 | 1 063 984 | 1 158 399 | 1 268 576 | 1 393 682 | 1 250 646 | 1 160 191 |
| Non-current liabilities | 959 628 | 753 993 | 548 359 | 342 724 | 137 090 | 31 443 | 23 282 |
| Total liabilities | 1 914 973 | 1 817 977 | 1 706 758 | 1 611 300 | 1 530 772 | 1 282 089 | 1 183 473 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 800 230 | 2 824 289 | 2 829 075 | 2 845 262 | 3 255 989 | 3 611 656 | 4 116 582 |
| Profit for the year | 24 059 | 4786 | 16 187 | 410 727 | 355 667 | 440 397 | 256 577 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 |
| Total equity | 2 827 868 | 2 832 654 | 2 848 841 | 3 259 568 | 3 615 235 | 4 055 632 | 4 376 738 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8 755 570 | 9 210 165 | 9 737 367 | 11 712 814 | 12 986 210 | 13 116 072 | 12 632 662 |
| Operating profit | 50 255 | 27 039 | 34 150 | 426 029 | 373 991 | 453 191 | 258 661 |
| EBITDA | 310 924 | 285 768 | 293 979 | 677 344 | 587 107 | 672 758 | 518 262 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 059 | 4786 | 16 187 | 410 727 | 355 667 | 440 397 | 256 577 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 059 | 4786 | 16 187 | 410 727 | 355 667 | 440 397 | 256 577 |
| Labour costs | 1 342 144 | 1 365 505 | 1 230 545 | 1 478 043 | 1 763 919 | 1 925 367 | 2 044 705 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 260 669 | 258 729 | 259 829 | 251 315 | 213 116 | 219 567 | 259 601 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 143 | 139 | 126 | 120 | 128 | 130 | 132 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
16 contractsPublic contracts won worth 181 543 € from 3 contracting authorities (20.10.2023–22.07.2026). Plus 8 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering teenus 07.08.2026 Võrus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 2516 € | 22.07.2026 |
| Toitlustusteenus · Toitlustus ja peoteenindus (catering) Tartumaa, Jõgevamaa, Põlvamaa, Võrumaa, Valgamaa ja Viljandimaa, sh vastavad linnad (Lõuna prefektuur) | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 300 000 € | 29.01.2026 |
| Catering teenus 12.12.2025 Põlvas | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 3031 € | 26.11.2025 |
| Cateringi teenus pidulikule aastapäeva vastuvõtule 12.12.2025 Lääne-Virumaal | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 2895 € | 12.11.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus seminaril | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 10 € | 28.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus esinduslik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 14 € | 28.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus pidulik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 11 € | 28.08.2025 |
| Cateringi teenus 05.04.2025 Tartus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 5104 € | 01.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Jaagumäe Kaubanduse OÜ
Overview
Jaagumäe Kaubanduse OÜ (registry code 10804343) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100726048).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 12 632 662 €, down 3,7% on the previous year (13 116 072 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 256 577 € (2,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 132 employees (130 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 95 702 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 560 211 € and equity 4 376 738 € (78,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 457 801 €, down 1,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 139 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 180 887 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 950 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.