City Motors AktsiaseltsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 155 406 € | 85 | 434 321 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 939 271 € | 86 | 407 689 € |
| Q1 2026 | 23 894 325 € | 83 | 416 842 € |
| Q4 2025 | 22 402 925 € | 84 | 432 755 € |
| Q3 2025 | 21 795 579 € | 87 | 471 798 € |
| Q2 2025 | 14 157 151 € | 94 | 504 222 € |
| Q1 2025 | 17 200 062 € | 100 | 513 041 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 199 999 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8 987 898 | 9 080 727 | 8 608 659 | 12 269 365 | 12 030 891 | 11 430 212 | 11 531 055 |
| Total non-current assets | 488 486 | 483 860 | 831 250 | 718 293 | 879 485 | 818 599 | 658 585 |
| Total assets | 9 476 384 | 9 564 587 | 9 439 909 | 12 987 658 | 12 910 376 | 12 248 811 | 12 189 640 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5 567 589 | 5 652 999 | 5 617 407 | 8 346 238 | 7 858 956 | 6 967 426 | 7 707 240 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 5 567 589 | 5 652 999 | 5 617 407 | 8 346 238 | 7 858 956 | 6 967 426 | 7 707 240 |
| Share capital | 450 000 | 450 000 | 450 000 | 450 000 | 450 000 | 450 000 | 450 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 828 540 | 3 320 862 | 2 836 457 | 2 980 814 | 3 699 733 | 4 109 733 | 4 339 699 |
| Profit for the year | 582 321 | 92 792 | 244 358 | 918 919 | 610 000 | 429 965 | −598 986 |
| Reserves and other equity | 47 934 | 47 934 | 291 687 | 291 687 | 291 687 | 291 687 | 291 687 |
| Total equity | 3 908 795 | 3 911 588 | 3 822 502 | 4 641 420 | 5 051 420 | 5 281 385 | 4 482 400 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 34 132 461 | 22 717 397 | 38 180 663 | 45 969 199 | 49 676 431 | 58 623 305 | 42 254 385 |
| Operating profit | 676 671 | 167 714 | 343 954 | 1 011 231 | 828 347 | 667 078 | −394 670 |
| EBITDA | 753 284 | 285 989 | 531 099 | 1 195 612 | 1 030 806 | 892 956 | −183 085 |
| Profit before income tax | 640 461 | 107 443 | 259 009 | 935 198 | 651 860 | 468 628 | −542 576 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 582 321 | 92 792 | 244 358 | 918 919 | 610 000 | 429 965 | −598 986 |
| Labour costs | 2 076 123 | 1 718 180 | 3 276 188 | 3 844 128 | 4 072 789 | 4 662 478 | 4 218 256 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 76 613 | 118 275 | 187 145 | 184 381 | 202 459 | 225 878 | 211 585 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 65 | 57 | 97 | 108 | 108 | 103 | 100 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 89 999 | 333 444 | 100 001 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 199 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
31 contractsPublic contracts won worth 366 916 € from 21 contracting authorities (14.10.2022–23.09.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| M1 kategooria sõiduauto liisimine · joint bid | Kambja Vallavalitsus | 25 818 € | 23.09.2026 |
| Põllumajandus- ja Toiduameti sõidukite kasutusrent 2026-2031 · Sõiduautod- viis sõidukit · joint bid | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 129 425 € | 08.06.2026 |
| Sõiduauto rentimine · joint bid | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 28 600 € | 21.05.2026 |
| Lüganuse valla sõiduautode liising 60 kuuks · Osa 2 - Hübriid linnamaastur · joint bid | Lüganuse Vallavalitsus | 22 267 € | 30.04.2026 |
| Väikebussi kasutusrendile võtmine · joint bid | Tartu Ülikool | 25 381 € | 15.04.2026 |
| Elektriautode ostmine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisala asutustele | Siseministeerium | up to 135 857 € | 07.04.2026 |
| Elektriautode ostmine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisala asutustele | Siseministeerium | up to 101 893 € | 06.04.2026 |
| Elektriautode ostmine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisala asutustele | Siseministeerium | up to 371 406 € | 31.03.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: City Motors Aktsiaselts
Overview
City Motors Aktsiaselts (registry code 10811125) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Jälgimäe küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100743296).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 42 254 385 €, down 27,9% on the previous year (58 623 305 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 598 986 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 100 employees (103 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 422 544 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 12 189 640 € and equity 4 482 400 € (36,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 29 155 406 €, up 33,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 85 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 434 321 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3120 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is AS EESTI TALLEKS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.