OÜ MERE-MED PerearstikeskusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 5 | 35 718 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 5 | 26 445 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 5 | 27 917 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 5 | 28 107 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 5 | 34 263 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 5 | 25 088 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 5 | 25 203 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 184 000 € (77% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 147 024 | 153 970 | 184 289 | 209 832 | 265 712 | 276 570 | 207 306 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 1015 | 776 | 537 | 298 | 59 | 1610 |
| Total assets | 147 024 | 154 985 | 185 065 | 210 369 | 266 010 | 276 629 | 208 916 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 523 | 27 519 | 31 534 | 27 126 | 22 763 | 34 090 | 49 064 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 25 523 | 27 519 | 31 534 | 27 126 | 22 763 | 34 090 | 49 064 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 384 | 38 689 | 40 654 | 50 719 | 50 431 | 80 435 | 55 727 |
| Profit for the year | 78 305 | 85 965 | 110 065 | 129 712 | 190 004 | 159 292 | 101 313 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 121 501 | 127 466 | 153 531 | 183 243 | 243 247 | 242 539 | 159 852 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 338 982 | 345 783 | 380 287 | 420 510 | 507 626 | 556 584 | 569 503 |
| Operating profit | 96 886 | 102 164 | 124 935 | 147 597 | 214 812 | 190 111 | 153 158 |
| EBITDA | 96 886 | 102 343 | 125 174 | 147 836 | 215 051 | 190 350 | 153 302 |
| Profit before income tax | 96 899 | 102 180 | 124 955 | 147 613 | 214 829 | 190 163 | 153 211 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 78 305 | 85 965 | 110 065 | 129 712 | 190 004 | 159 292 | 101 313 |
| Labour costs | 170 993 | 173 312 | 185 931 | 185 844 | 174 723 | 229 949 | 269 883 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 179 | 239 | 239 | 239 | 239 | 144 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 80 000 | 84 000 | 100 000 | 130 000 | 160 000 | 184 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OÜ MERE-MED Perearstikeskus
Overview
OÜ MERE-MED Perearstikeskus (registry code 10820431) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is general medical care (EMTAK 86211).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 569 503 €, up 2,3% on the previous year (556 584 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 101 313 € (17,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 113 901 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 208 916 € and equity 159 852 € (76,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4270 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.