OÜ Piima HulgiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 78 173 € | — | 1396 € |
| Q2 2026 | 347 562 € | 13 | 12 306 € |
| Q1 2026 | 314 089 € | 13 | 17 632 € |
| Q4 2025 | 424 928 € | 13 | 19 519 € |
| Q3 2025 | 304 487 € | 12 | 19 089 € |
| Q2 2025 | 456 438 € | 13 | 20 945 € |
| Q1 2025 | 433 828 € | 14 | 22 658 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 123 361 | 114 135 | 121 793 | 274 558 | 306 324 | 243 054 | 55 785 |
| Total non-current assets | 541 831 | 540 370 | 565 682 | 524 961 | 506 645 | 340 870 | 459 524 |
| Total assets | 665 192 | 654 505 | 687 475 | 799 519 | 812 969 | 583 924 | 515 309 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 299 097 | 244 756 | 310 768 | 398 965 | 371 647 | 420 953 | 228 943 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21 733 | 80 781 | 65 839 | 89 560 | 118 698 | 49 527 | 188 535 |
| Total liabilities | 320 830 | 325 537 | 376 607 | 488 525 | 490 345 | 470 480 | 417 478 |
| Share capital | 10 354 | 10 354 | 10 354 | 10 354 | 10 354 | 10 354 | 10 354 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 306 784 | 332 973 | 317 579 | 299 479 | 299 605 | 311 235 | 102 055 |
| Profit for the year | 26 189 | −15 394 | −18 100 | 126 | 11 630 | −209 180 | −15 613 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1035 | 1035 | 1035 | 1035 | 1035 | 1035 | 1035 |
| Total equity | 344 362 | 328 968 | 310 868 | 310 994 | 322 624 | 113 444 | 97 831 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 521 183 | 2 109 324 | 1 983 569 | 2 568 526 | 2 643 879 | 2 102 716 | 1 592 691 |
| Operating profit | 28 088 | −11 869 | −14 852 | 8432 | 27 971 | −125 624 | −130 514 |
| EBITDA | 35 166 | 1423 | 1028 | 22 642 | 40 505 | −115 532 | −124 492 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 189 | −15 394 | −18 100 | 126 | 11 630 | −209 180 | −15 613 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 189 | −15 394 | −18 100 | 126 | 11 630 | −209 180 | −15 613 |
| Labour costs | 185 549 | 201 854 | 207 334 | 244 046 | 276 708 | 274 738 | 227 401 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7078 | 13 292 | 15 880 | 14 210 | 12 534 | 10 092 | 6022 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue2 notes3 clear
- Order to submit a tax return · 08.09.2026
- Order to submit a tax return · 10.08.2026
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
24 contractsPublic contracts won worth 374 414 € from 13 contracting authorities (03.10.2023–22.05.2026). Plus 17 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Piima Hulgi
Overview
OÜ Piima Hulgi (registry code 10834031) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Lohkva küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is piimatoodete, munade, toiduõli ja -rasva hulgimüük (EMTAK 46331). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100740529).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 592 691 €, down 24,3% on the previous year (2 102 716 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 15 613 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 122 515 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 515 309 € and equity 97 831 € (19,0% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1090 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 78 173 €, down 74,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1396 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 07.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.