Kadremer OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 193 163 € | 4 | 9702 € |
| Q2 2026 | 510 267 € | 4 | 13 383 € |
| Q1 2026 | 224 747 € | 4 | 13 290 € |
| Q4 2025 | 300 969 € | 4 | 12 017 € |
| Q3 2025 | 323 436 € | 4 | 22 945 € |
| Q2 2025 | 371 017 € | 5 | 14 272 € |
| Q1 2025 | 372 158 € | 4 | 15 365 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 80 031 € (31% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 150 636 | 354 638 | 228 647 | 270 209 | 278 317 | 407 224 | 249 460 |
| Total non-current assets | 8204 | 6018 | 3832 | 1915 | 54 267 | 38 400 | 49 923 |
| Total assets | 158 840 | 360 656 | 232 479 | 272 124 | 332 584 | 445 624 | 299 383 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 178 | 200 095 | 27 200 | 41 049 | 110 389 | 184 712 | 102 761 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 35 178 | 200 095 | 27 200 | 41 049 | 110 389 | 184 712 | 102 761 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 72 648 | 90 850 | 127 749 | 172 467 | 188 263 | 169 383 | 178 069 |
| Profit for the year | 48 202 | 66 899 | 74 718 | 55 796 | 31 120 | 88 717 | 15 741 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 123 662 | 160 561 | 205 279 | 231 075 | 222 195 | 260 912 | 196 622 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 668 677 | 990 244 | 853 973 | 1 012 390 | 1 233 479 | 1 181 938 | 1 004 008 |
| Operating profit | 58 537 | 72 641 | 80 081 | 61 439 | 39 673 | 98 445 | 38 294 |
| EBITDA | 60 723 | 74 827 | 82 267 | 63 357 | 51 232 | 114 310 | 53 496 |
| Profit before income tax | 58 202 | 72 073 | 79 602 | 60 680 | 38 504 | 98 310 | 38 305 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 48 202 | 66 899 | 74 718 | 55 796 | 31 120 | 88 717 | 15 741 |
| Labour costs | 48 718 | 37 414 | 69 271 | 88 661 | 99 743 | 114 754 | 135 192 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2186 | 2186 | 2186 | 1918 | 11 559 | 15 865 | 15 202 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 40 000 | 50 000 | 80 031 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 731 250 € from 2 contracting authorities (01.03.2024–20.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raudtee spetsiaaltööriistade hooldus- ja remonditeenuse ning varuosade ostmine | Enefit Industry OÜ | 11 250 € | 20.07.2026 |
| Raudtee spetsiaaltööriistade tarne 2026 - 2029 | AS Eesti Raudtee | 300 000 € | 10.02.2026 |
| Raudtee spetsiaaltööriistade hooldus ja remont 2025-2028 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 390 000 € | 11.02.2025 |
| Raudtee spetsiaaltööriistade hooldus- ja remonditeenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 30 000 € | 01.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kadremer OÜ
Overview
Kadremer OÜ (registry code 10843372) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Loo alevik, Jõelähtme vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tööpinkide hulgimüük (EMTAK 46621). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100743898).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 004 008 €, down 15,1% on the previous year (1 181 938 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 15 741 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 251 002 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 299 383 € and equity 196 622 € (65,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 193 163 €, down 40,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9702 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.