Osaühing Koplimäe AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 515 592 € | 8 | 21 853 € |
| Q2 2026 | 492 994 € | 7 | 24 201 € |
| Q1 2026 | 322 100 € | 8 | 20 427 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 047 170 € | 8 | 25 813 € |
| Q3 2025 | 581 613 € | 8 | 25 143 € |
| Q2 2025 | 100 174 € | 8 | 32 097 € |
| Q1 2025 | 429 902 € | 9 | 25 825 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 521 869 | 468 453 | 528 371 | 1 701 691 | 507 464 | 781 016 | 898 278 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 376 697 | 2 502 812 | 2 304 488 | 2 532 310 | 2 646 208 | 2 626 068 | 3 449 172 |
| Total assets | 2 898 566 | 2 971 265 | 2 832 859 | 4 234 001 | 3 153 672 | 3 407 084 | 4 347 450 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 895 262 | 595 172 | 655 965 | 1 674 008 | 1 178 561 | 1 094 364 | 605 776 |
| Non-current liabilities | 985 476 | 1 271 041 | 963 861 | 1 032 626 | 1 334 689 | 1 324 019 | 2 211 103 |
| Total liabilities | 1 880 738 | 1 866 213 | 1 619 826 | 2 706 634 | 2 513 250 | 2 418 383 | 2 816 879 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 901 232 | 1 015 016 | 1 102 240 | 1 210 221 | 1 524 555 | 637 610 | 985 889 |
| Profit for the year | 113 784 | 87 224 | 107 981 | 314 334 | −886 945 | 348 279 | 541 870 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 017 828 | 1 105 052 | 1 213 033 | 1 527 367 | 640 422 | 988 701 | 1 530 571 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 912 138 | 1 760 405 | 1 691 347 | 1 712 173 | 2 123 700 | 2 178 028 | 1 731 246 |
| Operating profit | 153 478 | 121 639 | 139 717 | 370 347 | −779 585 | 485 170 | 678 752 |
| EBITDA | 455 110 | 414 059 | 396 169 | 616 822 | −507 312 | 756 258 | 958 173 |
| Profit before income tax | 113 784 | 87 224 | 107 981 | 314 334 | −886 945 | 348 279 | 541 870 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 113 784 | 87 224 | 107 981 | 314 334 | −886 945 | 348 279 | 541 870 |
| Labour costs | 127 375 | 135 349 | 151 846 | 175 142 | 224 595 | 269 383 | 226 243 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 301 632 | 292 420 | 256 452 | 246 475 | 272 273 | 271 088 | 279 421 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 330 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.08.2024–13.08.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anija valla teede talihooldustööd 2024-2027 · Osa 4 | Anija Vallavalitsus | 110 € | 13.08.2024 |
| Anija valla teede talihooldustööd 2024-2027 · Osa 3 | Anija Vallavalitsus | 110 € | 13.08.2024 |
| Anija valla teede talihooldustööd 2024-2027 · Osa 2 | Anija Vallavalitsus | 110 € | 13.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Koplimäe Agro
Overview
Osaühing Koplimäe Agro (registry code 10844970) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Anija küla, Anija vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100744800).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 731 246 €, down 20,5% on the previous year (2 178 028 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 541 870 € (31,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 247 321 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 347 450 € and equity 1 530 571 € (35,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 515 592 €, down 11,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 853 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1760 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.