osaühing Kookla SeemnekeskusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 382 475 € | 5 | 24 720 € |
| Q2 2026 | 142 653 € | 5 | 23 771 € |
| Q1 2026 | 155 946 € | 5 | 26 533 € |
| Q4 2025 | 571 224 € | 5 | 60 922 € |
| Q3 2025 | 329 321 € | 5 | 24 882 € |
| Q2 2025 | 213 828 € | 5 | 22 799 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 834 € | 5 | 24 455 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 077 499 | 1 091 607 | 1 164 756 | 1 518 911 | 958 094 | 693 070 | 939 207 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 335 274 | 2 617 856 | 3 196 249 | 3 237 574 | 3 832 906 | 4 246 868 | 4 533 554 |
| Total assets | 3 412 773 | 3 709 463 | 4 361 005 | 4 756 485 | 4 791 000 | 4 939 938 | 5 472 761 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 396 395 | 480 136 | 354 083 | 343 711 | 1 061 919 | 1 245 079 | 749 812 |
| Non-current liabilities | 748 579 | 640 589 | 1 004 665 | 913 928 | 508 881 | 504 627 | 1 349 914 |
| Total liabilities | 1 144 974 | 1 120 725 | 1 358 748 | 1 257 639 | 1 570 800 | 1 749 706 | 2 099 726 |
| Share capital | 71 000 | 71 000 | 71 000 | 71 000 | 71 000 | 71 000 | 71 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 825 935 | 2 184 017 | 2 504 956 | 2 918 475 | 3 415 064 | 3 136 418 | 3 106 450 |
| Profit for the year | 358 082 | 320 939 | 413 519 | 496 589 | −278 646 | −29 968 | 182 803 |
| Reserves and other equity | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 |
| Total equity | 2 267 799 | 2 588 738 | 3 002 257 | 3 498 846 | 3 220 200 | 3 190 232 | 3 373 035 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 866 336 | 1 237 562 | 1 257 449 | 1 329 646 | 1 123 546 | 869 999 | 1 195 842 |
| Operating profit | 370 923 | 331 972 | 424 452 | 508 904 | −242 562 | 54 323 | 256 715 |
| EBITDA | 483 631 | 464 611 | 605 366 | 714 924 | −27 197 | 249 651 | 473 890 |
| Profit before income tax | 356 845 | 319 093 | 409 530 | 492 878 | −279 798 | −29 959 | 184 920 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 358 082 | 320 939 | 413 519 | 496 589 | −278 646 | −29 968 | 182 803 |
| Labour costs | 191 253 | 213 883 | 205 212 | 226 832 | 237 068 | 262 548 | 272 740 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 112 708 | 132 639 | 180 914 | 206 020 | 215 365 | 195 328 | 217 175 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: osaühing Kookla Seemnekeskus
Overview
Osaühing Kookla Seemnekeskus (registry code 10899616) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kobruvere küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100802328).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 195 842 €, up 37,5% on the previous year (869 999 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 182 803 € (15,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 199 307 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 472 761 € and equity 3 373 035 € (61,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 382 475 €, up 16,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 720 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3020 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.