OÜ SAURON GRUPPRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 49 684 € | 1 | 1212 € |
| Q2 2026 | 152 389 € | 1 | 1130 € |
| Q1 2026 | 103 618 € | 1 | 739 € |
| Q4 2025 | 74 112 € | 1 | 879 € |
| Q3 2025 | 83 673 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 38 220 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 13 084 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 8061 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 219 042 | 122 224 | 144 997 | 141 760 | 47 339 | 37 805 | 87 366 |
| Total non-current assets | 225 884 | 232 794 | 208 812 | 379 301 | 363 620 | 147 395 | 195 859 |
| Total assets | 444 926 | 355 018 | 353 809 | 521 061 | 410 959 | 185 200 | 283 225 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 100 883 | 50 962 | 19 111 | 51 034 | 58 786 | 19 679 | 63 805 |
| Non-current liabilities | 209 196 | 201 955 | 225 798 | 340 259 | 220 503 | 27 338 | 86 209 |
| Total liabilities | 310 079 | 252 917 | 244 909 | 391 293 | 279 289 | 47 017 | 150 014 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 119 700 | 132 035 | 99 289 | 106 088 | 126 956 | 128 858 | 127 310 |
| Profit for the year | 12 335 | −32 746 | 6799 | 20 868 | 1902 | 6513 | 3089 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 134 847 | 102 101 | 108 900 | 129 768 | 131 670 | 138 183 | 133 211 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 981 654 | 680 851 | 148 002 | 289 740 | 250 620 | 138 173 | 237 288 |
| Operating profit | 12 732 | −31 700 | 7619 | 23 623 | 6591 | 7381 | 3089 |
| EBITDA | 37 092 | −8610 | 31 601 | 43 183 | 29 160 | 28 420 | 24 625 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 335 | −32 746 | 6799 | 20 868 | 1902 | 6513 | 3089 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 335 | −32 746 | 6799 | 20 868 | 1902 | 6513 | 3089 |
| Labour costs | 399 888 | 348 826 | 44 794 | 46 116 | 46 281 | 2428 | 3703 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 360 | 23 090 | 23 982 | 19 560 | 22 569 | 21 039 | 21 536 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8061 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
15 contractsPublic contracts won worth 606 817 € from 3 contracting authorities (20.01.2023–08.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0019 Mõrdamaa metsakuivendus (TTP-154) | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 58 865 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0153 Kuusiku TTP-657 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 16 896 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0152 Aleti-Mändama kuivendus | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 7729 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · Tõrasoo | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 19 861 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0154 PÜ-88 Aela-Pikanõmme I | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 46 103 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0140 Tihu (TP-664) maaparandussüsteemi rekonstrueerimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 42 868 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · Valksi TP-670 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 37 026 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-1 · Omedu PÜ-207 I osa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 43 000 € | 08.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ SAURON GRUPP
Overview
OÜ SAURON GRUPP (registry code 10847950) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Maardla küla, Mustvee vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of grain, unprocessed tobacco, seeds and animal feed (EMTAK 46211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100749096).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 237 288 €, up 71,7% on the previous year (138 173 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 21,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3089 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 237 288 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 283 225 € and equity 133 211 € (47,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 49 684 €, down 40,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1212 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 900 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.