Osaühing CUBERegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1303 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3054 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3070 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4226 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2125 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2853 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 50 387 | 54 463 | 71 211 | 84 656 | 87 757 | 93 156 | 92 017 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 5932 | 4660 | 4024 |
| Total assets | 50 387 | 54 463 | 71 211 | 84 656 | 93 689 | 97 816 | 96 041 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 457 | 721 | 892 | 827 | 814 | 3836 | 3168 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 457 | 721 | 892 | 827 | 814 | 3836 | 3168 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 47 366 | 47 118 | 50 930 | 67 507 | 81 017 | 90 063 | 91 168 |
| Profit for the year | −248 | 3812 | 16 577 | 13 510 | 9046 | 1105 | −1107 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 49 930 | 53 742 | 70 319 | 83 829 | 92 875 | 93 980 | 92 873 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9615 | 11 850 | 31 915 | 27 541 | 26 960 | 14 848 | 13 091 |
| Operating profit | −248 | 3812 | 16 577 | 13 510 | 9046 | 1111 | −1107 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 9469 | 2382 | −471 |
| Profit before income tax | −248 | 3812 | 16 577 | 13 510 | 9046 | 1105 | −1107 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −248 | 3812 | 16 577 | 13 510 | 9046 | 1105 | −1107 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 423 | 1271 | 636 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.02.2024–20.02.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Televisioonisaadete tootmise tehniliste teenuste tellimine · Teleoperaatori teenus | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | up to 170 000 € | 20.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing CUBE
Overview
Osaühing CUBE (registry code 10848872) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (EMTAK 59121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102078914).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 13 091 €, down 11,8% on the previous year (14 848 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1107 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 96 041 € and equity 92 873 € (96,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (34%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.