osaühing SerpelinRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 110 191 € | 2 | 3649 € |
| Q2 2026 | 105 237 € | 2 | 3649 € |
| Q1 2026 | 72 568 € | 2 | 3957 € |
| Q4 2025 | 84 998 € | 2 | 4388 € |
| Q3 2025 | 86 763 € | 2 | 3847 € |
| Q2 2025 | 94 749 € | 2 | 6877 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 750 € | 2 | 5847 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 135 341 | 166 597 | 48 597 | 90 242 | 100 676 | 100 148 | 106 630 |
| Total non-current assets | 33 689 | 21 608 | 145 725 | 110 999 | 18 950 | 12 260 | 7646 |
| Total assets | 169 030 | 188 205 | 194 322 | 201 241 | 119 626 | 112 408 | 114 276 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 615 | 19 484 | 13 125 | 19 133 | 50 851 | 25 062 | 16 769 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 900 | 900 |
| Total liabilities | 15 615 | 19 484 | 13 125 | 19 133 | 50 851 | 25 962 | 17 669 |
| Share capital | 12 143 | 12 143 | 12 143 | 12 143 | 12 143 | 12 143 | 12 143 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 157 460 | 140 060 | 155 364 | 167 840 | 88 651 | 55 419 | 73 088 |
| Profit for the year | −17 402 | 15 304 | 12 476 | 911 | −33 233 | 17 670 | 10 162 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1214 | 1214 | 1214 | 1214 | 1214 | 1214 | 1214 |
| Total equity | 153 415 | 168 721 | 181 197 | 182 108 | 68 775 | 86 446 | 96 607 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 266 875 | 281 251 | 357 015 | 313 489 | 283 395 | 280 996 | 292 186 |
| Operating profit | −17 411 | 15 304 | 12 472 | 909 | −13 215 | 17 665 | 10 156 |
| EBITDA | −6669 | 22 961 | 25 402 | 35 635 | 18 768 | 24 354 | 16 232 |
| Profit before income tax | −17 402 | 15 304 | 12 476 | 911 | −13 208 | 17 670 | 10 162 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −17 402 | 15 304 | 12 476 | 911 | −33 233 | 17 670 | 10 162 |
| Labour costs | 36 979 | 37 015 | 40 318 | 44 483 | 48 260 | 38 408 | 47 819 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 742 | 7657 | 12 930 | 34 726 | 31 983 | 6689 | 6076 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 100 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 076 € from 2 contracting authorities (02.10.2023–16.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viru keskuse autobussiterminali elektroonilise juhtimissüsteemi hooldus | Tallinna Transpordiamet | 3876 € | 16.10.2023 |
| Lihula mõisahoone ATS-i projekteerimine ja paigaldus | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 11 200 € | 02.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Serpelin
Overview
Osaühing Serpelin (registry code 10887027) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sidekaablite ja antennide paigaldamine (EMTAK 43213). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100776108).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 292 186 €, up 4,0% on the previous year (280 996 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 10 162 € (3,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 146 093 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 114 276 € and equity 96 607 € (84,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 110 191 €, up 27,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3649 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1250 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.