BRP Haldus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 597 820 € | 37 | 126 539 € |
| Q2 2026 | 623 113 € | 38 | 125 588 € |
| Q1 2026 | 633 956 € | 42 | 132 133 € |
| Q4 2025 | 638 167 € | 40 | 138 741 € |
| Q3 2025 | 582 852 € | 40 | 129 979 € |
| Q2 2025 | 564 646 € | 40 | 115 648 € |
| Q1 2025 | 589 454 € | 40 | 106 710 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 384 720 | 356 371 | 283 714 | 263 431 | 343 529 | 388 439 | 368 083 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 338 | 20 564 | 66 631 | 77 135 | 102 884 | 93 221 | 60 271 |
| Total assets | 419 058 | 376 935 | 350 345 | 340 566 | 446 413 | 481 660 | 428 354 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 233 579 | 208 260 | 193 202 | 220 298 | 260 791 | 308 911 | 374 054 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 27 748 | 22 872 | 31 613 | 24 297 | 9239 |
| Total liabilities | 233 579 | 208 260 | 220 950 | 243 170 | 292 404 | 333 208 | 383 293 |
| Share capital | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 109 104 | 182 219 | 165 415 | 126 135 | 94 136 | 110 749 | 145 191 |
| Profit for the year | 73 115 | −16 804 | −39 280 | −31 999 | 56 613 | 34 443 | −103 390 |
| Reserves and other equity | 710 | 710 | 710 | 710 | 710 | 710 | 710 |
| Total equity | 185 479 | 168 675 | 129 395 | 97 396 | 154 009 | 148 452 | 45 061 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 418 040 | 1 454 779 | 1 605 990 | 1 589 135 | 1 986 277 | 2 204 490 | 2 387 220 |
| Operating profit | 73 706 | −16 331 | −38 967 | −31 068 | 59 026 | 47 888 | −102 660 |
| EBITDA | 82 803 | −7453 | −26 111 | −8036 | 84 963 | 74 681 | −78 327 |
| Profit before income tax | 73 115 | −16 804 | −39 280 | −31 999 | 56 613 | 45 725 | −103 390 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 73 115 | −16 804 | −39 280 | −31 999 | 56 613 | 34 443 | −103 390 |
| Labour costs | 689 042 | 803 375 | 835 799 | 858 060 | 1 016 973 | 1 011 335 | 1 240 686 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9097 | 8878 | 12 856 | 23 032 | 25 937 | 26 793 | 24 333 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 46 | 48 | 49 | 41 | 40 | 32 | 28 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 057 237 € from 5 contracting authorities (26.09.2023–11.02.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enefit Power OÜ ja Enefit Industry AS-i soojasõlmede hooldus ja remonditööd | Enefit Industry OÜ | 59 999 € | 11.02.2026 |
| Tehnohoolduse ja remondi raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 2 000 000 € | 27.06.2025 |
| Ehitiste ennetatavate ja avariiliste tehnohooldustööde ja tugiteenuste osutamine · Virumaa objektid | Eesti Energia AS | 100 000 € | 06.05.2025 |
| Ehitiste ennetatavate ja avariiliste tehnohooldustööde ja tugiteenuste osutamine · Lõuna-Eesti objektid | Eesti Energia AS | 40 000 € | 06.05.2025 |
| Ehitiste ennetatavate ja avariiliste tehnohooldustööde ja tugiteenuste osutamine · Põhja-Eesti objektid | Eesti Energia AS | 80 000 € | 06.05.2025 |
| Ehitiste ennetatavate ja avariiliste tehnohooldustööde ja tugiteenuste osutamine · Iru Elektrijaam | Eesti Energia AS | 40 000 € | 06.05.2025 |
| Tehnohooldusteenuse tellimise raamhange 2024 · Osa 1 Üldtehnohooldus | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 68 000 000 € | 11.12.2024 |
| Enefit Power AS-i soojasõlmede hooldus ja remonditööd | Eesti Energia AS | 40 000 € | 02.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: BRP Haldus OÜ
Overview
BRP Haldus OÜ (registry code 10906871) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is combined facilities support services (EMTAK 81101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100794630).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 387 220 €, up 8,3% on the previous year (2 204 490 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 103 390 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 28 employees (32 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 85 258 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 428 354 € and equity 45 061 € (10,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 597 820 €, up 2,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 126 539 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2160 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.