Osaühing EinmixRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 307 541 € | 16 | 20 687 € |
| Q2 2026 | 232 160 € | 14 | 22 896 € |
| Q1 2026 | 202 916 € | 14 | 27 010 € |
| Q4 2025 | 255 379 € | 17 | 24 103 € |
| Q3 2025 | 219 321 € | 17 | 23 622 € |
| Q2 2025 | 249 779 € | 17 | 23 972 € |
| Q1 2025 | 256 282 € | 16 | 23 640 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 109 845 | 122 191 | 150 879 | 234 677 | 352 242 | 373 697 | 238 607 |
| Total non-current assets | 231 756 | 229 563 | 196 895 | 163 851 | 203 835 | 199 356 | 252 906 |
| Total assets | 341 601 | 351 754 | 347 774 | 398 528 | 556 077 | 573 053 | 491 513 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 99 502 | 106 038 | 91 783 | 83 248 | 128 259 | 95 551 | 130 595 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9670 | 5656 | 1750 | 0 | 52 278 | 73 706 | 52 503 |
| Total liabilities | 109 172 | 111 694 | 93 533 | 83 248 | 180 537 | 169 257 | 183 098 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 225 506 | 209 026 | 230 796 | 251 429 | 312 468 | 372 728 | 400 984 |
| Profit for the year | 4111 | 28 222 | 20 633 | 61 039 | 60 260 | 28 256 | −95 381 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 232 429 | 240 060 | 254 241 | 315 280 | 375 540 | 403 796 | 308 415 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 596 262 | 608 559 | 681 388 | 856 032 | 809 588 | 933 090 | 831 143 |
| Operating profit | 5515 | 32 209 | 21 843 | 61 012 | 60 742 | 33 630 | −90 766 |
| EBITDA | 58 169 | 82 465 | 75 752 | 127 327 | 134 281 | 99 907 | −35 856 |
| Profit before income tax | 4111 | 31 574 | 21 683 | 61 039 | 60 260 | 28 256 | −95 381 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4111 | 28 222 | 20 633 | 61 039 | 60 260 | 28 256 | −95 381 |
| Labour costs | 184 016 | 167 725 | 162 658 | 184 969 | 221 111 | 250 254 | 259 868 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 52 654 | 50 256 | 53 909 | 66 315 | 73 539 | 66 277 | 54 910 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 591 | 6452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Einmix
Overview
Osaühing Einmix (registry code 10017836) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100886674).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 831 143 €, down 10,9% on the previous year (933 090 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 95 381 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 51 946 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 491 513 € and equity 308 415 € (62,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 307 541 €, up 40,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 687 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 950 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.