HarMax OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 408 235 € | 45 | 76 881 € |
| Q2 2026 | 383 232 € | 47 | 60 555 € |
| Q1 2026 | 380 131 € | 45 | 106 544 € |
| Q4 2025 | 452 166 € | 55 | 122 537 € |
| Q3 2025 | 443 923 € | 62 | 97 406 € |
| Q2 2025 | 271 963 € | 56 | 51 941 € |
| Q1 2025 | 202 238 € | 37 | 36 919 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 145 778 | 321 489 | 489 136 |
| Total non-current assets | 3869 | 6925 | 14 620 |
| Total assets | 149 647 | 328 414 | 503 756 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 119 219 | 156 052 | 284 553 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 119 219 | 156 052 | 284 553 |
| Share capital | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 30 428 | 172 362 |
| Profit for the year | 30 428 | 141 934 | 46 841 |
| Total equity | 30 428 | 172 362 | 219 203 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 539 038 | 1 119 364 | 1 457 271 |
| Operating profit | 30 229 | 142 518 | 48 347 |
| EBITDA | 30 998 | 143 987 | 50 347 |
| Profit before income tax | 30 430 | 142 009 | 46 855 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 428 | 141 934 | 46 841 |
| Labour costs | 145 390 | 587 329 | 993 393 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 769 | 1469 | 2000 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 20 | 35 | 48 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: HarMax OÜ
Overview
HarMax OÜ (registry code 16697167) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is employee leasing (EMTAK 78201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102597123).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 457 271 €, up 30,2% on the previous year (1 119 364 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 64,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 46 841 € (3,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 48 employees (35 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 30 360 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 503 756 € and equity 219 203 € (43,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 408 235 €, down 8,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 45 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 76 881 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.