OSAÜHING LOGICHEMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 285 032 € | 3 | 10 022 € |
| Q2 2026 | 367 750 € | 3 | 8290 € |
| Q1 2026 | 216 177 € | 3 | 9827 € |
| Q4 2025 | 361 133 € | 3 | 8219 € |
| Q3 2025 | 394 744 € | 2 | 8393 € |
| Q2 2025 | 413 616 € | 2 | 7753 € |
| Q1 2025 | 345 166 € | 2 | 8129 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 529 029 | 435 400 | 393 718 | 320 721 | 348 840 | 305 099 | 351 547 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 932 | 31 103 | 32 691 | 35 069 | 3741 | 2718 | 1782 |
| Total assets | 560 961 | 466 503 | 426 409 | 355 790 | 352 581 | 307 817 | 353 329 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 230 807 | 119 544 | 92 891 | 50 693 | 69 141 | 22 908 | 25 015 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 230 807 | 119 544 | 92 891 | 50 693 | 69 141 | 22 908 | 25 015 |
| Share capital | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 332 374 | 324 531 | 341 336 | 327 895 | 259 474 | 277 817 | 279 286 |
| Profit for the year | −7843 | 16 805 | −13 441 | −28 421 | 18 343 | 1469 | 43 405 |
| Reserves and other equity | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 |
| Total equity | 330 154 | 346 959 | 333 518 | 305 097 | 283 440 | 284 909 | 328 314 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 438 868 | 956 248 | 884 877 | 633 232 | 716 756 | 789 189 | 809 128 |
| Operating profit | −6982 | 15 856 | −14 405 | −29 467 | 27 828 | 1457 | 43 391 |
| EBITDA | −5837 | 16 684 | −13 723 | −28 696 | 29 156 | 2480 | 44 327 |
| Profit before income tax | −7843 | 16 805 | −13 441 | −28 421 | 28 343 | 1469 | 43 405 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7843 | 16 805 | −13 441 | −28 421 | 18 343 | 1469 | 43 405 |
| Labour costs | 65 604 | 56 491 | 62 137 | 59 210 | 61 902 | 66 926 | 78 985 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1145 | 828 | 682 | 771 | 1328 | 1023 | 936 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 238 952 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.05.2024–29.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narva reoveepuhastile emulsioonpolümeeride ost. | Aktsiaselts Narva Vesi | 109 452 € | 29.10.2025 |
| Narva heitveepuhastusjaamale emulsioonpolümeeri ostmine | Aktsiaselts Narva Vesi | 129 500 € | 14.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OSAÜHING LOGICHEM
Overview
OSAÜHING LOGICHEM (registry code 10916697) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other chemical products (EMTAK 46859). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100806272).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 809 128 €, up 2,5% on the previous year (789 189 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 43 405 € (5,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 404 564 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 353 329 € and equity 328 314 € (92,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 285 032 €, down 27,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 022 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2110 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.