Osaühing TomaxRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 89 851 € | 5 | 10 931 € |
| Q2 2026 | 151 629 € | 5 | 9456 € |
| Q1 2026 | 145 542 € | 5 | 10 991 € |
| Q4 2025 | 159 728 € | 6 | 12 025 € |
| Q3 2025 | 104 776 € | 5 | 11 014 € |
| Q2 2025 | 185 375 € | 5 | 11 284 € |
| Q1 2025 | 213 891 € | 6 | 13 583 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 996 € (18% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 72 975 | 81 323 | 92 403 | 107 088 | 129 623 | 129 026 | 163 556 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 72 975 | 81 323 | 92 403 | 107 088 | 129 623 | 129 026 | 163 556 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 917 | 23 836 | 23 865 | 23 291 | 39 163 | 59 668 | 75 789 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 22 917 | 23 836 | 23 865 | 23 291 | 39 163 | 59 668 | 75 789 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 45 756 | 47 246 | 54 675 | 57 027 | 64 021 | 55 249 | 54 550 |
| Profit for the year | 1490 | 7429 | 11 051 | 23 958 | 23 627 | 11 297 | 30 405 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 50 058 | 57 487 | 68 538 | 83 797 | 90 460 | 69 358 | 87 767 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 211 413 | 240 375 | 413 825 | 396 074 | 473 537 | 498 993 | 426 703 |
| Operating profit | 1871 | 7765 | 2867 | 27 740 | 31 394 | 22 322 | 36 296 |
| EBITDA | 1871 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 1490 | 7429 | 11 051 | 26 133 | 27 609 | 18 651 | 33 789 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1490 | 7429 | 11 051 | 23 958 | 23 627 | 11 297 | 30 405 |
| Labour costs | 64 618 | 59 227 | 76 413 | 78 685 | 90 395 | 128 625 | 110 128 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 8699 | 16 964 | 32 399 | 11 996 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 17 328 € from 2 contracting authorities (25.10.2024–05.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tööriiete ostmine · Koka ja koristaja riided | Tallinna Sotsiaal- ja Tervishoiuamet | 7000 € | 05.05.2025 |
| Eriotstarbeliste riiete ja jalanõude ostmine · Klienditeenindajate riided | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 10 328 € | 25.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Tomax
Overview
Osaühing Tomax (registry code 10917811) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiili, rõivaste, jalatsite ja nahktoodete hulgimüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 46161). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100865200).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 426 703 €, down 14,5% on the previous year (498 993 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 30 405 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 85 341 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 163 556 € and equity 87 767 € (53,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 89 851 €, down 14,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 931 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1450 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.