OÜ EASY STAY HOSPITALITY GROUPRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 935 307 € | 45 | 87 161 € |
| Q2 2026 | 577 786 € | 40 | 78 258 € |
| Q1 2026 | 551 080 € | 44 | 78 566 € |
| Q4 2025 | 577 225 € | 42 | 81 624 € |
| Q3 2025 | 952 859 € | 48 | 90 894 € |
| Q2 2025 | 548 276 € | 51 | 79 643 € |
| Q1 2025 | 524 401 € | 48 | 83 240 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 476 302 | 131 930 | 318 024 | 482 304 | 531 799 | 372 217 | 409 597 |
| Total non-current assets | 76 978 | 97 289 | 97 386 | 10 162 | 7333 | 25 606 | 35 398 |
| Total assets | 553 280 | 229 219 | 415 410 | 492 466 | 539 132 | 397 823 | 444 995 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 297 355 | 148 504 | 243 028 | 257 844 | 345 968 | 287 777 | 312 006 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 11 752 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 297 355 | 160 256 | 243 028 | 257 844 | 345 968 | 287 777 | 312 006 |
| Share capital | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 184 832 | 185 622 | −1340 | 102 079 | 164 319 | 122 861 | 39 743 |
| Profit for the year | 790 | −186 962 | 103 419 | 62 240 | −41 458 | −83 118 | 22 943 |
| Reserves and other equity | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Total equity | 255 925 | 68 963 | 172 382 | 234 622 | 193 164 | 110 046 | 132 989 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 143 095 | 934 559 | 977 919 | 1 950 348 | 2 377 344 | 2 367 822 | 2 468 303 |
| Operating profit | −289 | −187 084 | 102 771 | 61 237 | −44 111 | −87 541 | 20 972 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 106 012 | 64 630 | −36 655 | −79 524 | 31 546 |
| Profit before income tax | 790 | −186 962 | 103 419 | 62 240 | −41 458 | −83 118 | 22 943 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 790 | −186 962 | 103 419 | 62 240 | −41 458 | −83 118 | 22 943 |
| Labour costs | 882 578 | 563 954 | 337 273 | 534 718 | 798 644 | 825 733 | 845 255 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 3241 | 3393 | 7456 | 8017 | 10 574 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 38 | 21 | 15 | 48 | 30 | 28 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.05.2024–22.05.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turvalise majutusteenuse ost ohvriabi teenuse klientidele | Sotsiaalkindlustusamet | up to 35 000 € | 22.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ EASY STAY HOSPITALITY GROUP
Overview
OÜ EASY STAY HOSPITALITY GROUP (registry code 10920753) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100814329).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 468 303 €, up 4,2% on the previous year (2 367 822 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 22 943 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 27 employees (28 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 91 419 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 444 995 € and equity 132 989 € (29,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 935 307 €, down 1,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 45 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 87 161 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1310 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.