Osaühing Peetrimõisa VillaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 71 371 € | 5 | 7391 € |
| Q2 2026 | 45 928 € | 4 | 6193 € |
| Q1 2026 | 41 137 € | 5 | 5803 € |
| Q4 2025 | 67 961 € | 5 | 6470 € |
| Q3 2025 | 69 060 € | 5 | 6755 € |
| Q2 2025 | 50 227 € | 5 | 6287 € |
| Q1 2025 | 56 673 € | 3 | 6267 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 376 | 29 846 | 16 726 | 10 170 | 13 743 | 34 980 | 106 619 |
| Total non-current assets | 821 144 | 781 595 | 277 398 | 233 770 | 46 722 | 36 164 | 25 607 |
| Total assets | 840 520 | 811 441 | 294 124 | 243 940 | 60 465 | 71 144 | 132 226 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 781 | 29 609 | 6411 | 3536 | 7753 | 13 139 | 12 326 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1535 | 0 | 0 | — | 20 000 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 38 316 | 29 609 | 6411 | 3536 | 27 753 | 13 139 | 12 326 |
| Share capital | 3266 | 3266 | 3266 | 3266 | 3266 | 3266 | 3266 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 583 682 | 520 331 | 499 959 | 5839 | −41 469 | −249 161 | −223 868 |
| Profit for the year | −63 351 | −20 372 | −494 119 | −47 308 | −207 692 | 25 293 | 61 895 |
| Reserves and other equity | 278 607 | 278 607 | 278 607 | 278 607 | 278 607 | 278 607 | 278 607 |
| Total equity | 802 204 | 781 832 | 287 713 | 240 404 | 32 712 | 58 005 | 119 900 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 41 937 | 46 776 | 31 542 | 44 228 | 16 502 | 174 985 | 208 427 |
| Operating profit | −62 945 | −20 185 | −494 027 | −47 283 | −207 401 | 28 746 | 53 894 |
| EBITDA | −23 396 | 19 364 | 10 170 | −3655 | −20 353 | 39 303 | 64 451 |
| Profit before income tax | −63 351 | −20 372 | −494 119 | −47 308 | −207 692 | 25 293 | 61 895 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −63 351 | −20 372 | −494 119 | −47 308 | −207 692 | 25 293 | 61 895 |
| Labour costs | 1596 | 1331 | 1596 | 1596 | 266 | 54 052 | 71 378 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 39 549 | 39 549 | 504 197 | 43 628 | 187 048 | 10 557 | 10 557 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Peetrimõisa Villa
Overview
Osaühing Peetrimõisa Villa (registry code 10930415) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Valma küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100845903).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 208 427 €, up 19,1% on the previous year (174 985 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 61 895 € (29,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 685 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 132 226 € and equity 119 900 € (90,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 71 371 €, up 3,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7391 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1050 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.