AS Aasta Auto PlussRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 117 522 € | 28 | 132 755 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9 559 924 € | 27 | 132 700 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8 106 112 € | 27 | 138 373 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6 554 920 € | 27 | 141 278 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6 492 967 € | 27 | 163 239 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6 548 755 € | 29 | 139 831 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8 464 611 € | 30 | 185 237 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (5% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 185 893 | 2 862 479 | 2 990 104 | 3 500 575 | 4 107 341 | 5 871 768 | 5 388 187 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 364 339 | 1 194 652 | 1 072 107 | 958 043 | 881 198 | 821 716 | 755 436 |
| Total assets | 3 550 232 | 4 057 131 | 4 062 211 | 4 458 618 | 4 988 539 | 6 693 484 | 6 143 623 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 568 570 | 1 051 004 | 798 979 | 782 984 | 960 778 | 2 375 524 | 1 456 040 |
| Non-current liabilities | 384 999 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 953 569 | 1 051 004 | 798 979 | 782 984 | 960 778 | 2 375 524 | 1 456 040 |
| Share capital | 444 000 | 444 000 | 444 000 | 444 000 | 444 000 | 444 000 | 444 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 668 010 | 2 008 263 | 2 417 727 | 2 674 832 | 3 087 234 | 3 339 361 | 3 629 560 |
| Profit for the year | 440 253 | 509 464 | 357 105 | 512 402 | 452 127 | 490 199 | 569 623 |
| Reserves and other equity | 44 400 | 44 400 | 44 400 | 44 400 | 44 400 | 44 400 | 44 400 |
| Total equity | 2 596 663 | 3 006 127 | 3 263 232 | 3 675 634 | 4 027 761 | 4 317 960 | 4 687 583 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 283 854 | 10 025 888 | 10 503 035 | 9 866 862 | 12 207 013 | 17 580 011 | 14 949 422 |
| Operating profit | 482 461 | 531 431 | 374 729 | 528 550 | 463 325 | 534 744 | 630 939 |
| EBITDA | — | 707 056 | 550 071 | 700 406 | 585 140 | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 476 299 | 527 197 | 373 384 | 528 681 | 469 860 | 548 920 | 632 444 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 440 253 | 509 464 | 357 105 | 512 402 | 452 127 | 490 199 | 569 623 |
| Labour costs | 1 081 127 | 1 027 195 | 1 114 579 | 1 108 360 | 1 228 827 | 1 436 606 | 1 393 884 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 175 625 | 175 342 | 171 856 | 121 815 | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 33 | 33 | 33 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 30 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
34 contractsPublic contracts won worth 14 971 101 € from 7 contracting authorities (09.02.2024–22.09.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ühe patrulli väikebussi rentimine · joint bid | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 66 974 € | 22.09.2026 |
| Kahe maasturi rentimine · joint bid | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 80 265 € | 02.09.2026 |
| Ühe väljasaatmisbussi soetamine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 112 738 € | 07.08.2026 |
| LRLR kuue piirivalvamise PICKUP maasturi soetamine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 673 206 € | 09.06.2026 |
| Neljateistkümne patrullibussi rentimine · joint bid | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 1 043 480 € | 22.05.2026 |
| Sõidukite soetamine · Uus N1-kategooria sõiduk | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 151 014 € | 20.05.2026 |
| Ühe avariibussi kasutusrendile võtmine · joint bid | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 80 922 € | 17.03.2026 |
| Viie kaubiku soetamine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 412 435 € | 17.03.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AS Aasta Auto Pluss
Overview
AS Aasta Auto Pluss (registry code 10963047) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100877379).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 14 949 422 €, down 15,0% on the previous year (17 580 011 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 569 623 € (3,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 30 employees (32 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 498 314 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 143 623 € and equity 4 687 583 € (76,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 9 117 522 €, up 40,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 132 755 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2910 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is OÜ AUDAX-AUTO.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.