AASKLA osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 303 804 € | 2 | 8265 € |
| Q2 2026 | 435 454 € | 3 | 8680 € |
| Q1 2026 | 327 954 € | 3 | 6371 € |
| Q4 2025 | 353 500 € | 2 | 4820 € |
| Q3 2025 | 208 391 € | 2 | 4286 € |
| Q2 2025 | 192 907 € | 2 | 4553 € |
| Q1 2025 | 194 376 € | 2 | 3793 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 440 637 | 510 926 | 298 058 | 441 289 | 291 027 | 238 994 | 253 049 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 745 | 50 628 | 408 011 | 435 678 | 1 188 689 | 2 009 879 | 2 016 281 |
| Total assets | 457 382 | 561 554 | 706 069 | 876 967 | 1 479 716 | 2 248 873 | 2 269 330 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 341 | 5120 | 43 052 | 63 059 | 216 881 | 64 275 | 48 312 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 219 684 | 1 024 811 | 989 180 |
| Total liabilities | 17 341 | 5120 | 43 052 | 63 059 | 436 565 | 1 089 086 | 1 037 492 |
| Share capital | 4077 | 4077 | 4077 | 4077 | 4077 | 4077 | 4077 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 319 080 | 431 135 | 532 335 | 658 233 | 809 130 | 1 038 374 | 1 155 418 |
| Profit for the year | 116 184 | 120 522 | 125 905 | 150 898 | 229 244 | 116 636 | 71 643 |
| Reserves and other equity | 700 | 700 | 700 | 700 | 700 | 700 | 700 |
| Total equity | 440 041 | 556 434 | 663 017 | 813 908 | 1 043 151 | 1 159 787 | 1 231 838 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 942 439 | 874 457 | 963 472 | 1 054 596 | 1 356 362 | 987 412 | 1 104 804 |
| Operating profit | 116 165 | 120 498 | 125 886 | 150 891 | 230 550 | 156 778 | 111 644 |
| Profit before income tax | 116 184 | 120 522 | 125 905 | 150 898 | 229 244 | 116 636 | 71 643 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 116 184 | 120 522 | 125 905 | 150 898 | 229 244 | 116 636 | 71 643 |
| Labour costs | 20 178 | 12 827 | 22 406 | 30 807 | 34 705 | 35 988 | 48 800 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 4129 | 19 322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
56 contractsPublic contracts won worth 6 002 847 € from 7 contracting authorities (21.09.2023–13.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patsiendi pesemise tarvikud · Pesušvamm pesuaine ja pantenooliga | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 22 950 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Niisutatud puhastuslapid | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 30 000 € | 09.09.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Mitteinvasiivsete meditsiiniseadmete alkoholile tundlike pindade desinfektsiooniks ja pindade puhastamiseks sobilikud sporitsiidsed ja virutsiidsed eelniisutatud lapid (väike pakend) | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 10 200 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Mitteinvasiivsete meditsiiniseadmete alkoholile tundlike pindade desinfektsiooniks ja pindade puhastamiseks sobilik sporitsiidne ja virutsiidne vaht | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 1884 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Meditsiinis kasutatavate pindade puhastus- ja desinfektsioonilapid 70%-lise etanooli ja detergendiga (suur lapp) | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 19 000 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Meditsiinis kasutatavate pindade puhastus- ja desinfektsioonilapid 70%-lise etanooli ja detergendiga (väike lapp) | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 5940 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Balloonkateetrite ja muude uroloogiliste tarvikute ostmine KORDUSHANGE · Klamber | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 325 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Balloonkateetrite ja muude uroloogiliste tarvikute ostmine KORDUSHANGE · Roteeruv 360˚ tiputa kiviling | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 7280 € | 03.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AASKLA osaühing
Overview
AASKLA osaühing (registry code 10965402) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is ravimite ja muude apteegikaupade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46461). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100848133).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 104 804 €, up 11,9% on the previous year (987 412 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 71 643 € (6,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 552 402 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 269 330 € and equity 1 231 838 € (54,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 303 804 €, up 45,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8265 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (79,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.