Alutaguse Haldus OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 216 593 € | 24 | 53 812 € |
| Q2 2026 | 363 819 € | 25 | 50 757 € |
| Q1 2026 | 604 350 € | 24 | 54 867 € |
| Q4 2025 | 302 932 € | 24 | 53 520 € |
| Q3 2025 | 207 844 € | 24 | 54 242 € |
| Q2 2025 | 303 872 € | 24 | 52 462 € |
| Q1 2025 | 539 640 € | 23 | 53 647 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 518 018 | 998 896 | 906 322 | 800 169 | 700 685 | 549 651 | 501 933 |
| Total non-current assets | 8 094 822 | 9 004 700 | 9 698 405 | 9 329 711 | 8 915 565 | 8 504 368 | 8 218 326 |
| Total assets | 8 612 840 | 10 003 596 | 10 604 727 | 10 129 880 | 9 616 250 | 9 054 019 | 8 720 259 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 192 409 | 659 450 | 506 797 | 460 843 | 293 531 | 218 156 | 237 889 |
| Non-current liabilities | 247 899 | 186 055 | 338 249 | 189 474 | 164 211 | 138 948 | 116 407 |
| Total liabilities | 440 308 | 845 505 | 845 046 | 650 317 | 457 742 | 357 104 | 354 296 |
| Share capital | 205 617 | 205 617 | 205 617 | 205 617 | 205 617 | 205 617 | 205 617 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 8 019 894 | 7 867 070 | 8 852 630 | 9 454 220 | 9 174 102 | 8 853 047 | 8 391 454 |
| Profit for the year | −152 823 | 985 560 | 601 590 | −280 118 | −321 055 | −461 593 | −330 952 |
| Reserves and other equity | 99 844 | 99 844 | 99 844 | 99 844 | 99 844 | 99 844 | 99 844 |
| Total equity | 8 172 532 | 9 158 091 | 9 759 681 | 9 479 563 | 9 158 508 | 8 696 915 | 8 365 963 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 196 059 | 1 034 365 | 1 415 912 | 1 645 690 | 1 551 134 | 1 352 441 | 1 381 646 |
| Operating profit | −146 970 | 990 498 | 606 092 | −273 190 | −310 991 | −454 717 | −325 588 |
| EBITDA | 187 930 | 1 388 479 | 999 831 | 133 711 | 173 251 | 4935 | 107 985 |
| Profit before income tax | −152 823 | 985 560 | 601 590 | −280 118 | −321 055 | −461 593 | −330 952 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −152 823 | 985 560 | 601 590 | −280 118 | −321 055 | −461 593 | −330 952 |
| Labour costs | 474 478 | 469 305 | 412 813 | 446 356 | 507 846 | 522 517 | 545 144 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 334 900 | 397 981 | 393 739 | 406 901 | 484 242 | 459 652 | 433 573 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 25 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 8 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Alutaguse Haldus Osaühing
Overview
Alutaguse Haldus Osaühing (registry code 11001422) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Mäetaguse alevik, Alutaguse vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is auru ja konditsioneeritud õhuga varustamine (EMTAK 35301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100875371).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 381 646 €, up 2,2% on the previous year (1 352 441 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,4% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 330 952 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 24 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 57 569 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 8 720 259 € and equity 8 365 963 € (95,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 216 593 €, up 4,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 24 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 53 812 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1490 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Alutaguse Vallavalitsus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.