Essity Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 278 981 € | 9 | 61 091 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9 535 667 € | 9 | 74 131 € |
| Q1 2026 | 9 267 704 € | 9 | 54 158 € |
| Q4 2025 | 10 062 734 € | 8 | 56 261 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9 955 021 € | 9 | 60 014 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8 637 614 € | 10 | 92 131 € |
| Q1 2025 | 10 744 098 € | 9 | 63 564 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 2 264 000 € (66% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4 656 507 | 4 375 644 | 3 871 090 | 3 764 014 | 6 981 679 | 6 591 721 | 6 537 400 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 117 | 11 304 | 9071 | 6102 | 6856 | 12 291 | 7101 |
| Total assets | 4 673 624 | 4 386 948 | 3 880 161 | 3 770 116 | 6 988 535 | 6 604 012 | 6 544 501 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 571 340 | 2 247 793 | 2 316 379 | 2 723 944 | 2 805 220 | 3 081 704 | 3 391 604 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2 571 340 | 2 247 793 | 2 316 379 | 2 723 944 | 2 805 220 | 3 081 704 | 3 391 604 |
| Share capital | 99 702 | 99 702 | 99 702 | 99 702 | 99 702 | 99 702 | 99 702 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 429 918 | 340 383 | 309 333 | 203 575 | 436 500 | 814 729 | 1 148 636 |
| Profit for the year | 1 562 694 | 1 689 100 | 1 144 777 | 732 925 | 3 637 143 | 2 597 907 | 1 894 589 |
| Reserves and other equity | 9970 | 9970 | 9970 | 9970 | 9970 | 9970 | 9970 |
| Total equity | 2 102 284 | 2 139 155 | 1 563 782 | 1 046 172 | 4 183 315 | 3 522 308 | 3 152 897 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 16 626 472 | 15 425 724 | 15 679 273 | 18 973 153 | 21 105 952 | 21 295 908 | 20 658 682 |
| Operating profit | 1 915 318 | 2 036 651 | 1 463 338 | 925 899 | 3 647 209 | 3 159 577 | 2 459 311 |
| EBITDA | 1 920 825 | 2 042 464 | 1 468 333 | 930 202 | 3 651 965 | 3 164 912 | 2 464 501 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 908 624 | 2 029 483 | 1 454 110 | 936 500 | 3 718 538 | 3 311 743 | 2 533 153 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 562 694 | 1 689 100 | 1 144 777 | 732 925 | 3 637 143 | 2 597 907 | 1 894 589 |
| Labour costs | 245 962 | 236 161 | 293 714 | 318 756 | 502 085 | 576 142 | 545 130 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5507 | 5813 | 4995 | 4303 | 4756 | 5335 | 5190 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | 3 258 914 | 2 264 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Essity Estonia OÜ
Overview
Essity Estonia OÜ (registry code 11019563) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100886166).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 20 658 682 €, down 3,0% on the previous year (21 295 908 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 894 589 € (9,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 2 295 409 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 544 501 € and equity 3 152 897 € (48,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 10 278 981 €, up 3,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 61 091 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 2 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.