Nurmenuku Kinnisvara OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 255 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 23 370 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 27 644 € | — | 1057 € |
| Q4 2025 | 26 555 € | 1 | 362 € |
| Q3 2025 | 27 625 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 32 346 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 340 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 215 928 | 203 493 | 167 661 | 234 970 | 259 306 | 519 895 | 2 412 308 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 614 896 | 2 605 403 | 2 573 404 | 2 525 862 | 2 479 617 | 2 441 002 | 2 530 316 |
| Total assets | 2 830 824 | 2 808 896 | 2 741 065 | 2 760 832 | 2 738 923 | 2 960 897 | 4 942 624 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 143 312 | 207 908 | 151 505 | 324 153 | 680 636 | 879 945 | 27 658 |
| Non-current liabilities | 447 515 | 340 776 | 377 127 | 348 917 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 590 827 | 548 684 | 528 632 | 673 070 | 680 636 | 879 945 | 27 658 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 175 618 | 2 237 185 | 2 257 400 | 2 209 621 | 2 084 949 | 2 055 475 | 2 650 260 |
| Profit for the year | 61 567 | 20 215 | −47 779 | −124 671 | −29 474 | 22 665 | 2 261 894 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 2 239 997 | 2 260 212 | 2 212 433 | 2 087 762 | 2 058 287 | 2 080 952 | 4 914 966 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 180 781 | 151 406 | 149 936 | 173 173 | 153 221 | 125 768 | 120 228 |
| Operating profit | 77 477 | 40 290 | −29 224 | −113 106 | −23 887 | −12 311 | 1 993 085 |
| EBITDA | 99 429 | 66 221 | 22 241 | −65 307 | 22 358 | 27 883 | 2 026 496 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 567 | 20 215 | −47 779 | −124 671 | −29 474 | 22 665 | 2 261 894 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 567 | 20 215 | −47 779 | −124 671 | −29 474 | 22 665 | 2 261 894 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3556 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 952 | 25 931 | 51 465 | 47 799 | 46 245 | 40 194 | 33 411 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Nurmenuku Kinnisvara OÜ
Overview
Nurmenuku Kinnisvara OÜ (registry code 11036432) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100913550).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 120 228 €, down 4,4% on the previous year (125 768 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2 261 894 € (1881% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 120 228 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 942 624 € and equity 4 914 966 € (99,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 20 255 €, down 26,7% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (38%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.