OV Küte&Holdus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | — | — | 341 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 631 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 1280 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 1280 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 1039 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 21 125 | 13 079 | 11 641 | 7503 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 21 125 | 13 079 | 11 641 | 7503 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 18 268 | 9200 | 8761 | 4346 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 18 268 | 9200 | 8761 | 4346 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 2857 | 3879 | 2880 |
| Profit for the year | 2857 | 1022 | −999 | 277 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 2857 | 3879 | 2880 | 3157 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 39 971 | 10 610 | 10 563 | 9785 |
| Operating profit | 2857 | 1022 | −999 | 277 |
| Profit before income tax | 2857 | 1022 | −999 | 277 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2857 | 1022 | −999 | 277 |
| Labour costs | 17 294 | 12 871 | 12 255 | 12 716 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OV Küte&Holdus OÜ
Overview
OV Küte&Holdus OÜ (registry code 16439815) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 9785 €, down 7,4% on the previous year (10 563 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 37,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 277 € (2,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 9785 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 7503 € and equity 3157 € (42,1% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q1 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.