Osaühing Calmar ElecterRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 218 080 € | 18 | 41 445 € |
| Q2 2026 | 435 478 € | 19 | 44 667 € |
| Q1 2026 | 391 697 € | 21 | 39 413 € |
| Q4 2025 | 348 332 € | 20 | 40 556 € |
| Q3 2025 | 524 584 € | 19 | 37 578 € |
| Q2 2025 | 338 106 € | 17 | 38 041 € |
| Q1 2025 | 301 659 € | 17 | 35 192 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 279 375 | 282 763 | 269 985 | 474 131 | 322 313 | 336 069 | 393 526 |
| Total non-current assets | 107 160 | 102 486 | 140 910 | 130 823 | 170 156 | 153 267 | 187 161 |
| Total assets | 386 535 | 385 249 | 410 895 | 604 954 | 492 469 | 489 336 | 580 687 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 140 984 | 135 826 | 189 017 | 295 307 | 186 489 | 187 578 | 264 531 |
| Non-current liabilities | 19 921 | 11 499 | 14 618 | 28 358 | 22 716 | 12 000 | 12 000 |
| Total liabilities | 160 905 | 147 325 | 203 635 | 323 665 | 209 205 | 199 578 | 276 531 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 165 011 | 222 818 | 235 112 | 204 448 | 278 477 | 280 452 | 287 006 |
| Profit for the year | 57 807 | 12 294 | −30 664 | 74 029 | 1975 | 6494 | 14 338 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 225 630 | 237 924 | 207 260 | 281 289 | 283 264 | 289 758 | 304 156 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 893 912 | 821 170 | 1 249 665 | 1 201 105 | 1 593 705 | 1 652 248 | 1 573 800 |
| Operating profit | 57 807 | 12 294 | −30 664 | 74 029 | 1975 | 6494 | 14 338 |
| EBITDA | 75 360 | 32 384 | 6835 | 120 089 | 45 718 | 88 319 | 40 444 |
| Profit before income tax | 57 807 | 12 294 | −30 664 | 74 029 | 1975 | 6494 | 14 338 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 807 | 12 294 | −30 664 | 74 029 | 1975 | 6494 | 14 338 |
| Labour costs | 218 553 | 57 246 | 274 685 | 317 779 | 375 583 | 388 228 | 395 644 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 553 | 20 090 | 37 499 | 46 060 | 43 743 | 81 825 | 26 106 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 15 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (11.06.2024–11.06.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elektritööd · joint bid | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | up to 6 000 000 € | 11.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Calmar Electer
Overview
Osaühing Calmar Electer (registry code 11060719) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation works (EMTAK 43211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100921814).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 573 800 €, down 4,7% on the previous year (1 652 248 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 14 338 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees. Revenue per employee was 92 576 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 580 687 € and equity 304 156 € (52,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 218 080 €, down 58,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 18 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 41 445 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.