OSAÜHING AVLANIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 100 468 € | 7 | 14 630 € |
| Q2 2026 | 80 454 € | 7 | 13 212 € |
| Q1 2026 | 84 182 € | 7 | 14 578 € |
| Q4 2025 | 165 383 € | 7 | 14 811 € |
| Q3 2025 | 76 373 € | 7 | 14 348 € |
| Q2 2025 | 104 580 € | 7 | 14 983 € |
| Q1 2025 | 68 117 € | 7 | 14 938 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 60 605 | 68 956 | 98 476 | 54 089 | 133 194 | 121 900 | 126 496 |
| Total non-current assets | 5454 | 6538 | 14 967 | 75 482 | 68 756 | 62 479 | 56 879 |
| Total assets | 66 059 | 75 494 | 113 443 | 129 571 | 201 950 | 184 379 | 183 375 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 197 | 15 065 | 18 876 | 16 008 | 29 513 | 28 689 | 25 731 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 10 197 | 15 065 | 18 876 | 16 008 | 29 513 | 28 689 | 25 731 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 55 098 | 53 050 | 42 617 | 91 755 | 110 751 | 149 276 | 152 878 |
| Profit for the year | −2048 | 4567 | 49 138 | 18 996 | 58 874 | 3602 | 1954 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 55 862 | 60 429 | 94 567 | 113 563 | 172 437 | 155 690 | 157 644 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 198 393 | 195 520 | 325 321 | 393 957 | 396 656 | 385 344 | 375 686 |
| Operating profit | −2048 | 4567 | 52 884 | 18 994 | 58 874 | 8248 | 1949 |
| EBITDA | −225 | 7066 | 55 955 | 23 685 | 65 600 | 14 525 | 7549 |
| Profit before income tax | −2048 | 4567 | 52 888 | 18 996 | 58 874 | 8253 | 1954 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2048 | 4567 | 49 138 | 18 996 | 58 874 | 3602 | 1954 |
| Labour costs | 47 517 | 50 643 | 72 744 | 106 120 | 131 276 | 151 213 | 154 319 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1823 | 2499 | 3071 | 4691 | 6726 | 6277 | 5600 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 15 000 | 0 | 0 | 20 349 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 101 472 € from 3 contracting authorities (19.06.2024–08.05.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OSAÜHING AVLANI
Overview
OSAÜHING AVLANI (registry code 11130556) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101032825).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 375 686 €, down 2,5% on the previous year (385 344 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1954 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 53 669 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 183 375 € and equity 157 644 € (86,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 100 468 €, up 31,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 630 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1400 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.