osaühing Kello TaluRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 115 973 € | 3 | 2801 € |
| Q2 2026 | 97 010 € | 3 | 2439 € |
| Q1 2026 | 16 429 € | 2 | 4652 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 786 € | 2 | 5169 € |
| Q3 2025 | 47 604 € | 2 | 4953 € |
| Q2 2025 | 73 729 € | 2 | 4953 € |
| Q1 2025 | 42 562 € | 2 | 6730 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7400 | 9576 | 6403 | 12 458 | 7555 | 6094 | 2408 |
| Total non-current assets | 98 736 | 89 762 | 72 925 | 83 764 | 83 325 | 109 401 | 85 074 |
| Total assets | 106 136 | 99 338 | 79 328 | 96 222 | 90 880 | 115 495 | 87 482 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3409 | 4163 | 8141 | 10 189 | 9934 | 13 998 | 10 931 |
| Non-current liabilities | 69 921 | 59 579 | 31 640 | 20 104 | 15 965 | 31 971 | 24 655 |
| Total liabilities | 73 330 | 63 742 | 39 781 | 30 293 | 25 899 | 45 969 | 35 586 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 36 787 | 29 994 | 32 784 | 36 735 | 63 117 | 62 169 | 66 714 |
| Profit for the year | −6793 | 2790 | 3951 | 26 382 | −948 | 4545 | −17 630 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 32 806 | 35 596 | 39 547 | 65 929 | 64 981 | 69 526 | 51 896 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 114 092 | 119 557 | 170 881 | 228 132 | 186 867 | 191 418 | 173 481 |
| Operating profit | −6793 | 2790 | 3951 | 26 657 | −697 | 4600 | −16 777 |
| EBITDA | 11 098 | 19 468 | 22 814 | 39 718 | 16 000 | 27 616 | 7550 |
| Profit before income tax | −6793 | 2790 | 3951 | 26 382 | −948 | 4545 | −17 630 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −6793 | 2790 | 3951 | 26 382 | −948 | 4545 | −17 630 |
| Labour costs | 27 290 | 35 587 | 43 748 | 50 699 | 59 840 | 68 480 | 48 492 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 891 | 16 678 | 18 863 | 13 061 | 16 697 | 23 016 | 24 327 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.03.2024–28.03.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metsataimede vedu 2024-2028 · Metsataimede vedu Marana taimlast | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 1 100 000 € | 28.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Kello Talu
Overview
Osaühing Kello Talu (registry code 11133619) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Lodja küla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100983881).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 173 481 €, down 9,4% on the previous year (191 418 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 17 630 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 86 741 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 87 482 € and equity 51 896 € (59,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 115 973 €, up 144% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2801 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 740 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.