OÜ AistIceRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 420 097 € | 18 | 23 076 € |
| Q2 2026 | 445 545 € | 18 | 22 065 € |
| Q1 2026 | 509 549 € | 18 | 22 349 € |
| Q4 2025 | 470 083 € | 19 | 24 773 € |
| Q3 2025 | 404 728 € | 19 | 23 510 € |
| Q2 2025 | 424 350 € | 19 | 22 108 € |
| Q1 2025 | 485 941 € | 17 | 17 173 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 141 273 | 194 479 | 199 442 | 307 848 | 493 169 | 443 291 | 504 805 |
| Total non-current assets | 174 757 | 172 023 | 171 748 | 184 606 | 191 622 | 174 657 | 167 373 |
| Total assets | 316 030 | 366 502 | 371 190 | 492 454 | 684 791 | 617 948 | 672 178 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 147 936 | 195 398 | 100 717 | 133 562 | 320 905 | 257 647 | 276 907 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 125 825 | 197 971 | 132 771 | 112 771 | 77 000 |
| Total liabilities | 147 936 | 195 398 | 226 542 | 331 533 | 453 676 | 370 418 | 353 907 |
| Share capital | 25 245 | 25 245 | 25 245 | 25 245 | 25 245 | 25 245 | 25 245 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 120 919 | 142 537 | 143 334 | 111 237 | 146 902 | 190 846 | 219 760 |
| Profit for the year | 19 405 | 797 | −26 456 | 21 914 | 56 443 | 28 914 | 70 742 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2524 |
| Total equity | 168 094 | 171 104 | 144 648 | 160 921 | 231 115 | 247 530 | 318 271 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 840 483 | 939 294 | 1 055 779 | 1 236 839 | 1 233 340 | 1 479 044 | 1 736 637 |
| Operating profit | 19 405 | 2785 | −24 023 | 32 735 | 69 669 | 52 525 | 141 922 |
| EBITDA | 22 612 | 5519 | −21 048 | 38 219 | 78 003 | 55 269 | 149 206 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 405 | 797 | −26 456 | 21 914 | 56 443 | 28 914 | 70 742 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 405 | 797 | −26 456 | 21 914 | 56 443 | 28 914 | 70 742 |
| Labour costs | 132 593 | 152 964 | 159 969 | 169 097 | 188 057 | 207 506 | 289 518 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3207 | 2734 | 2975 | 5484 | 8334 | 2744 | 7284 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 5641 | 0 | 12 499 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 100 162 € from 3 contracting authorities (19.12.2023–02.06.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ AistIce
Overview
OÜ AistIce (registry code 11140566) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Sillamäe linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is liha ja lihatoodete hulgimüük (EMTAK 46321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101109376).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 736 637 €, up 17,4% on the previous year (1 479 044 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 70 742 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 18 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 96 480 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 672 178 € and equity 318 271 € (47,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 420 097 €, up 3,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 18 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 076 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 940 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.