KAMP Arhitektid osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 49 120 € | 3 | 12 215 € |
| Q2 2026 | 69 260 € | 3 | 10 607 € |
| Q1 2026 | 56 925 € | 3 | 10 245 € |
| Q4 2025 | 60 368 € | 3 | 14 660 € |
| Q3 2025 | 49 650 € | 3 | 13 618 € |
| Q2 2025 | 81 871 € | 3 | 13 040 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 210 € | 3 | 12 996 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 25 000 € (7% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 385 248 | 358 829 | 500 511 | 396 226 | 406 251 | 369 739 | 321 395 |
| Total non-current assets | 2672 | 2029 | 27 434 | 50 080 | 62 633 | 36 702 | 31 378 |
| Total assets | 387 920 | 360 858 | 527 945 | 446 306 | 468 884 | 406 441 | 352 773 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 51 808 | 13 977 | 64 404 | 51 689 | 29 453 | 26 400 | 18 857 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 51 808 | 13 977 | 64 404 | 51 689 | 29 453 | 26 400 | 18 857 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 209 309 | 333 300 | 284 069 | 380 729 | 361 805 | 376 377 | 352 229 |
| Profit for the year | 123 991 | 10 769 | 176 660 | 11 076 | 74 814 | 852 | −21 125 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 336 112 | 346 881 | 463 541 | 394 617 | 439 431 | 380 041 | 333 916 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 663 799 | 307 111 | 525 827 | 448 737 | 449 727 | 242 363 | 231 563 |
| Operating profit | 156 402 | 16 794 | 186 148 | 29 121 | 80 925 | 10 298 | −16 083 |
| EBITDA | 158 248 | 18 940 | 188 793 | 35 148 | 85 235 | 18 500 | −6115 |
| Profit before income tax | 156 270 | 16 726 | 185 220 | 28 068 | 79 943 | 11 274 | −15 343 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 123 991 | 10 769 | 176 660 | 11 076 | 74 814 | 852 | −21 125 |
| Labour costs | 75 439 | 74 671 | 86 951 | 138 000 | 137 034 | 121 644 | 123 706 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1846 | 2146 | 2645 | 6027 | 4310 | 8202 | 9968 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 60 000 | 80 000 | 30 000 | 60 242 | 25 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (–). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vändra alevikeskuse avaliku ruumi arhitektuurivõistlus | Põhja-Pärnumaa Vallavalitsus |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: KAMP Arhitektid osaühing
Overview
KAMP Arhitektid osaühing (registry code 11141755) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is architectural activities (EMTAK 71111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100979439).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 231 563 €, down 4,5% on the previous year (242 363 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 16,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 21 125 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 77 188 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 352 773 € and equity 333 916 € (94,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 49 120 €, down 1,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 215 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.