osaühing HakkajaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 162 640 € | 5 | 7156 € |
| Q2 2026 | 156 859 € | 5 | 7363 € |
| Q1 2026 | 222 186 € | 5 | 5858 € |
| Q4 2025 | 122 106 € | 4 | 4771 € |
| Q3 2025 | 125 823 € | 3 | 3887 € |
| Q2 2025 | 87 045 € | 2 | 3752 € |
| Q1 2025 | 120 302 € | 2 | 3698 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 46 303 | 72 661 | 27 500 | 64 760 | 44 838 | 76 051 | 56 483 |
| Total non-current assets | 187 892 | 167 789 | 244 017 | 237 254 | 259 404 | 346 581 | 345 573 |
| Total assets | 234 195 | 240 450 | 271 517 | 302 014 | 304 242 | 422 632 | 402 056 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5433 | 10 497 | 23 019 | 30 205 | 18 082 | 81 618 | 64 376 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1451 | 1451 | 39 425 | 27 891 | 17 605 | 99 726 | 76 849 |
| Total liabilities | 6884 | 11 948 | 62 444 | 58 096 | 35 687 | 181 344 | 141 225 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 216 290 | 224 343 | 225 534 | 206 105 | 240 950 | 265 587 | 238 320 |
| Profit for the year | 8053 | 1191 | −19 429 | 34 845 | 24 637 | −27 267 | 19 543 |
| Reserves and other equity | 412 | 412 | 412 | 412 | 412 | 412 | 412 |
| Total equity | 227 311 | 228 502 | 209 073 | 243 918 | 268 555 | 241 288 | 260 831 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 229 092 | 274 979 | 184 350 | 384 360 | 243 236 | 341 558 | 494 826 |
| Operating profit | 8053 | 1191 | −19 019 | 35 866 | 25 917 | −23 177 | 25 138 |
| EBITDA | 32 654 | 28 488 | 8867 | 72 106 | 62 157 | 23 816 | 79 907 |
| Profit before income tax | 8053 | 1191 | −19 429 | 34 845 | 24 637 | −27 267 | 19 543 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8053 | 1191 | −19 429 | 34 845 | 24 637 | −27 267 | 19 543 |
| Labour costs | 19 412 | 25 826 | 30 893 | 42 969 | 32 068 | 23 578 | 45 513 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 601 | 27 297 | 27 886 | 36 240 | 36 240 | 46 993 | 54 769 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 300 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.08.2024–05.06.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uuendusraie raie- ning kokkuveoteenused RMK Edela regiooni Lääne maakonnas, vajadusel ka Lääne-Harju ja Rapla maakonnas | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 300 000 € | 05.06.2026 |
| Objektipõhised raietööd | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 000 000 € | 06.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Hakkaja
Overview
Osaühing Hakkaja (registry code 11150240) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Lõpe küla, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100980240).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 494 826 €, up 44,9% on the previous year (341 558 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 543 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 247 413 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 402 056 € and equity 260 831 € (64,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 162 640 €, up 29,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7156 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1020 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.