Alfamen Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 96 030 € | 5 | 4791 € |
| Q2 2026 | 141 723 € | 6 | 4695 € |
| Q1 2026 | 91 795 € | 6 | 3852 € |
| Q4 2025 | 102 494 € | 5 | 3487 € |
| Q3 2025 | 105 236 € | 5 | 3299 € |
| Q2 2025 | 108 349 € | 5 | 2692 € |
| Q1 2025 | 107 307 € | 4 | 3052 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 134 170 | 138 681 | 103 238 | 101 282 | 130 355 | 132 631 | 95 922 |
| Total non-current assets | 517 893 | 557 844 | 567 814 | 571 358 | 616 513 | 619 381 | 653 126 |
| Total assets | 652 063 | 696 525 | 671 052 | 672 640 | 746 868 | 752 012 | 749 048 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 114 566 | 70 266 | 105 717 | 111 048 | 115 144 | 115 589 | 95 322 |
| Non-current liabilities | 216 865 | 264 928 | 199 185 | 171 960 | 186 617 | 152 109 | 119 315 |
| Total liabilities | 331 431 | 335 194 | 304 902 | 283 008 | 301 761 | 267 698 | 214 637 |
| Share capital | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 293 789 | 303 549 | 336 725 | 341 544 | 367 263 | 420 501 | 459 708 |
| Profit for the year | 2237 | 33 176 | 4819 | 25 719 | 53 238 | 39 207 | 50 097 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2237 | 2237 | 2237 | — | 2237 | 2237 | 2237 |
| Total equity | 320 632 | 361 331 | 366 150 | 389 632 | 445 107 | 484 314 | 534 411 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 977 730 | 930 303 | 973 537 | 647 381 | 562 154 | 594 650 | 531 505 |
| Operating profit | 6109 | 44 212 | −6443 | 31 251 | 59 824 | 45 730 | 52 636 |
| EBITDA | 23 203 | 69 001 | −5190 | 31 251 | 59 824 | 45 730 | 52 636 |
| Profit before income tax | 2237 | 33 176 | 4819 | 25 719 | 53 238 | 39 207 | 50 097 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2237 | 33 176 | 4819 | 25 719 | 53 238 | 39 207 | 50 097 |
| Labour costs | 192 084 | 123 871 | 117 175 | 40 366 | 70 550 | 49 434 | 55 389 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 094 | 24 789 | 1253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 23 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 351 500 € from 5 contracting authorities (02.01.2024–02.01.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Kirsike · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Kirsike | 65 000 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Pingviin · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Pingviin | 48 500 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Sädemeke · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Sädemeke | 78 000 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Potsataja · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Potsataja | 62 000 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Potsataja · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Potsataja | 60 000 € | 02.01.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Sädemeke · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Sädemeke | 47 900 € | 02.01.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Pingviin · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Pingviin | 44 000 € | 02.01.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Kirsike · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Kirsike | 55 500 € | 02.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Alfamen Group OÜ
Overview
Alfamen Group OÜ (registry code 11152629) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100988543).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 531 505 €, down 10,6% on the previous year (594 650 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 50 097 € (9,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 106 301 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 749 048 € and equity 534 411 € (71,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 96 030 €, down 8,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4791 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 760 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.