Osaühing SILPOMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 46 011 € | 1 | 1314 € |
| Q2 2026 | 14 354 € | 1 | 864 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 535 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 112 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 665 € | — | 132 € |
| Q2 2025 | 42 460 € | 1 | 168 € |
| Q1 2025 | 26 884 € | 1 | 450 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 276 821 | 458 162 | 170 987 | 185 998 | 156 879 | 22 651 | 23 999 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 276 821 | 458 162 | 170 987 | 185 998 | 156 879 | 22 651 | 23 999 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 171 397 | 351 388 | 48 824 | 44 839 | 15 705 | 0 | 1113 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 171 397 | 351 388 | 48 824 | 44 839 | 15 705 | 0 | 1113 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 100 604 | 102 612 | 103 962 | 119 351 | 138 347 | 138 362 | 19 839 |
| Profit for the year | 2008 | 1350 | 15 389 | 18 996 | 15 | −118 523 | 235 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 105 424 | 106 774 | 122 163 | 141 159 | 141 174 | 22 651 | 22 886 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 354 723 | 1 351 389 | 517 427 | 886 735 | 72 526 | 64 524 | 64 948 |
| Operating profit | 2008 | 1350 | 15 389 | 18 996 | 15 | −118 523 | 235 |
| Profit before income tax | 2008 | 1350 | 15 389 | 18 996 | 15 | −118 523 | 235 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2008 | 1350 | 15 389 | 18 996 | 15 | −118 523 | 235 |
| Labour costs | 16 231 | 21 880 | 16 507 | 16 313 | 18 068 | 12 138 | 4316 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (24.04.2026–26.08.2026). Plus 20 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Tellingute monteerija/paigaldaja | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Müürsepp (vooderdus- ja müüritistööd) | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Katlapuhastaja | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Isoleerija | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Plekksepp | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Maaler | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Monteerija | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Koostelukksepp | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 26.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing SILPOM
Overview
Osaühing SILPOM (registry code 11190512) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Sõtke küla, Narva-Jõesuu linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101033293).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 64 948 €, up 0,7% on the previous year (64 524 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 45,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 235 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 64 948 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 23 999 € and equity 22 886 € (95,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 46 011 €, up 176% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1314 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 960 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is OÜ TR House.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.