Karl Infra OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 452 € | 1 | 1891 € |
| Q2 2026 | 32 381 € | 1 | 2868 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 585 € | 1 | 2973 € |
| Q4 2025 | 72 023 € | 1 | 2735 € |
| Q3 2025 | 73 991 € | 1 | 2583 € |
| Q2 2025 | 25 285 € | 1 | 2279 € |
| Q1 2025 | 31 253 € | 1 | 2995 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 470 | 40 844 | 23 696 | 31 413 | 18 011 | 63 661 | 28 001 |
| Total non-current assets | 229 586 | 199 127 | 199 727 | 178 609 | 220 332 | 216 725 | 177 875 |
| Total assets | 255 056 | 239 971 | 223 423 | 210 022 | 238 343 | 280 386 | 205 876 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 945 | 25 778 | 23 951 | 23 262 | 36 158 | 26 954 | 47 922 |
| Non-current liabilities | 133 961 | 117 569 | 100 584 | 82 988 | 65 841 | 47 291 | 27 530 |
| Total liabilities | 159 906 | 143 347 | 124 535 | 106 250 | 101 999 | 74 245 | 75 452 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 56 027 | 92 338 | 93 812 | 96 077 | 100 960 | 133 533 | 203 329 |
| Profit for the year | 36 311 | 1474 | 2264 | 4883 | 32 572 | 69 796 | −75 717 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 95 150 | 96 624 | 98 888 | 103 772 | 136 344 | 206 141 | 130 424 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 147 286 | 124 797 | 95 222 | 112 567 | 159 456 | 221 864 | 171 737 |
| Operating profit | 40 124 | 6543 | 6751 | 9037 | 38 720 | 75 274 | −76 646 |
| EBITDA | 70 582 | 37 002 | 15 185 | 24 154 | 56 791 | 101 513 | −50 923 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 311 | 1474 | 2264 | 4883 | 32 572 | 69 796 | −75 717 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 311 | 1474 | 2264 | 4883 | 32 572 | 69 796 | −75 717 |
| Labour costs | 4064 | 7807 | 10 410 | 18 530 | 20 588 | 22 304 | 24 988 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 458 | 30 459 | 8434 | 15 117 | 18 071 | 26 239 | 25 723 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Karl Infra OÜ
Overview
Karl Infra OÜ (registry code 11201500) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Ülenurme alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101020552).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 171 737 €, down 22,6% on the previous year (221 864 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 75 717 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 85 869 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 205 876 € and equity 130 424 € (63,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 20 452 €, down 72,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1891 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1290 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.