Osaühing JamboreeRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 67 478 € | 1 | 1249 € |
| Q2 2026 | 57 924 € | 1 | 416 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2049 € | — | 2190 € |
| Q4 2025 | 23 902 € | — | 3345 € |
| Q3 2025 | 20 928 € | 1 | 3345 € |
| Q2 2025 | 85 220 € | 1 | 405 € |
| Q1 2025 | 38 925 € | — | 2937 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 135 144 | 141 857 | 150 030 | 213 701 | 202 296 | 191 833 | 160 045 |
| Total non-current assets | 636 | 0 | 0 | 778 | 620 | 462 | 304 |
| Total assets | 135 780 | 141 857 | 150 030 | 214 479 | 202 916 | 192 295 | 160 349 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3771 | 2750 | 4309 | 60 521 | 26 442 | 76 551 | 112 700 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 3771 | 2750 | 4309 | 60 521 | 26 442 | 76 551 | 112 700 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 126 036 | 129 197 | 136 295 | 142 909 | 151 146 | 173 358 | 112 932 |
| Profit for the year | 3161 | 7098 | 6614 | 8237 | 22 516 | −60 426 | −68 095 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 132 009 | 139 107 | 145 721 | 153 958 | 176 474 | 115 744 | 47 649 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 218 | 138 006 | 204 486 | 412 942 | 259 255 | 209 808 | 158 085 |
| Operating profit | 3161 | 7098 | 6614 | 8235 | 24 466 | −60 427 | −68 095 |
| EBITDA | 3161 | 7098 | 6614 | 8248 | 24 624 | −60 269 | −67 937 |
| Profit before income tax | 3161 | 7098 | 6614 | 8237 | 22 516 | −60 426 | −68 095 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3161 | 7098 | 6614 | 8237 | 22 516 | −60 426 | −68 095 |
| Labour costs | 12 137 | 12 132 | 0 | 12 137 | 13 250 | 24 934 | 21 853 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 158 | 158 | 158 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Jamboree
Overview
Osaühing Jamboree (registry code 11213124) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101032317).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 158 085 €, down 24,7% on the previous year (209 808 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 68 095 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 158 085 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 160 349 € and equity 47 649 € (29,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 67 478 €, up 222% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1249 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 30.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.