Siltau Systems OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 155 950 € | 4 | 8441 € |
| Q2 2026 | 90 662 € | 4 | 8216 € |
| Q1 2026 | 103 633 € | 4 | 5301 € |
| Q4 2025 | 117 905 € | 4 | 7926 € |
| Q3 2025 | 136 009 € | 4 | 8927 € |
| Q2 2025 | 38 875 € | 4 | 8785 € |
| Q1 2025 | 134 569 € | 4 | 8285 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 446 617 | 325 367 | 351 296 | 277 030 | 302 644 | 215 739 | 247 209 |
| Total non-current assets | 40 590 | 36 408 | 31 929 | 53 486 | 46 542 | 39 974 | 33 953 |
| Total assets | 487 207 | 361 775 | 383 225 | 330 516 | 349 186 | 255 713 | 281 162 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 577 | 21 595 | 20 530 | 41 286 | 68 897 | 45 478 | 45 434 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 24 577 | 21 595 | 20 530 | 41 286 | 68 897 | 45 478 | 45 434 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 421 204 | 460 074 | 287 697 | 351 722 | 274 171 | 277 733 | 207 679 |
| Profit for the year | 38 870 | −122 450 | 72 442 | −65 048 | 3562 | −70 054 | 25 493 |
| Total equity | 462 630 | 340 180 | 362 695 | 289 230 | 280 289 | 210 235 | 235 728 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 453 450 | 392 032 | 540 752 | 512 991 | 643 871 | 519 320 | 400 676 |
| Operating profit | 38 870 | −122 460 | 72 442 | −65 048 | 3562 | −70 054 | 25 483 |
| EBITDA | 44 706 | −116 596 | 78 731 | −61 329 | 10 158 | −63 486 | 31 504 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 870 | −122 450 | 72 442 | −65 048 | 3562 | −70 054 | 25 493 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 38 870 | −122 450 | 72 442 | −65 048 | 3562 | −70 054 | 25 493 |
| Labour costs | 38 482 | 47 691 | 76 567 | 106 487 | 82 420 | 86 844 | 85 378 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5836 | 5864 | 6289 | 3719 | 6596 | 6568 | 6021 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 49 927 | 8417 | 12 503 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 246 809 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.12.2023–21.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadamakraana värvimistööd | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 61 720 € | 21.04.2026 |
| Püssirohuaida katusekivide vahetamine | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 67 934 € | 07.10.2024 |
| Lennusadama angaari sisustuse hankimine | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 117 155 € | 06.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Siltau Systems Osaühing
Overview
Siltau Systems Osaühing (registry code 11228841) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101037794).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 400 676 €, down 22,8% on the previous year (519 320 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 25 493 € (6,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 100 169 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 281 162 € and equity 235 728 € (83,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 155 950 €, up 14,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8441 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.