Osaühing Belal PlussRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 24 656 | 24 362 | 23 635 | 23 858 | 23 254 | 23 110 | 23 147 |
| Total non-current assets | 144 | 60 | 199 | 127 | 55 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 24 800 | 24 422 | 23 834 | 23 985 | 23 309 | 23 110 | 23 147 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7 | 251 | 30 | 732 | 706 | 700 | 700 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7 | 251 | 30 | 732 | 706 | 700 | 700 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 23 128 | 21 981 | 21 359 | 20 992 | 20 441 | 19 791 | 19 598 |
| Profit for the year | −1147 | −622 | −367 | −551 | −650 | −193 | 37 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 24 793 | 24 171 | 23 804 | 23 253 | 22 603 | 22 410 | 22 447 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 6764 | 4484 | 4410 | 12 105 | 0 | 0 | 290 |
| Operating profit | −1147 | −622 | −367 | −551 | −650 | −193 | 37 |
| EBITDA | −1063 | −538 | −277 | −479 | −578 | −138 | 37 |
| Profit before income tax | −1147 | −622 | −367 | −551 | −650 | −193 | 37 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1147 | −622 | −367 | −551 | −650 | −193 | 37 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 84 | 84 | 90 | 72 | 72 | 55 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing Belal Pluss
Overview
Osaühing Belal Pluss (registry code 11236757) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Järve linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kaevandus- ja ehitusmasinate hulgimüük (EMTAK 46631).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 290 €. From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 40,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 37 € (12,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 23 147 € and equity 22 447 € (97,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.05.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.