Profile Arendus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 405 150 € | 3 | 1336 € |
| Q2 2026 | 177 266 € | 3 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 226 906 € | 3 | 921 € |
| Q4 2025 | 237 408 € | 3 | 363 € |
| Q3 2025 | 241 590 € | 1 | 303 € |
| Q2 2025 | 51 311 € | 1 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 153 € | 1 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 506 769 | 520 438 | 537 758 | 534 396 | 486 258 | 484 491 | 502 906 |
| Total non-current assets | 8137 | 11 482 | 9827 | 3172 | 1517 | 1517 | 29 590 |
| Total assets | 514 906 | 531 920 | 547 585 | 537 568 | 487 775 | 486 008 | 532 496 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 929 | 40 293 | 55 410 | 46 394 | 2641 | 27 055 | 62 337 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 234 | 18 234 | 18 234 | 18 234 | 12 950 | 5937 | 4586 |
| Total liabilities | 43 163 | 58 527 | 73 644 | 64 628 | 15 591 | 32 992 | 66 923 |
| Share capital | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 460 418 | 462 156 | 463 806 | 464 354 | 463 353 | 462 597 | 443 429 |
| Profit for the year | 1738 | 1650 | 548 | −1001 | −756 | −19 168 | 12 557 |
| Total equity | 471 743 | 473 393 | 473 941 | 472 940 | 472 184 | 453 016 | 465 573 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 20 325 | 36 109 | 57 983 | 21 728 | 35 555 | 28 057 | 458 728 |
| Operating profit | 1738 | 1650 | 548 | −1001 | −756 | −19 168 | 12 972 |
| EBITDA | 3393 | 3305 | 2203 | 654 | 899 | −19 168 | 14 489 |
| Profit before income tax | 1738 | 1650 | 548 | −1001 | −756 | −19 168 | 12 557 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1738 | 1650 | 548 | −1001 | −756 | −19 168 | 12 557 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1663 | 1070 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1655 | 1655 | 1655 | 1655 | 1655 | 0 | 1517 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 85 244 € from 2 contracting authorities (25.10.2024–23.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diiselgeneraatorite ostmine | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 44 644 € | 23.02.2026 |
| Taastuvate bioressursside väärindamise tootearenduskeskuse seadmed · BIOMATERJALI PURUSTI / WOOD CHIPPER | Eesti Maaülikool | 4200 € | 25.10.2024 |
| Taastuvate bioressursside väärindamise tootearenduskeskuse seadmed · BIOMATERJALI PRESSLIIN / PELLET PRODUCTION LINE | Eesti Maaülikool | 36 400 € | 25.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Profile Arendus OÜ
Overview
Profile Arendus OÜ (registry code 11247353) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Laadi küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale agency services (EMTAK 46191). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101093314).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 458 728 €, up 1535% on the previous year (28 057 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 68,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 12 557 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 229 364 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 532 496 € and equity 465 573 € (87,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 405 150 €, up 67,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1336 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is SECONDSTEP OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (98450056E836BWCB7C60) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.