MOONRAY OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 497 435 € | 2 | 6314 € |
| Q2 2026 | 421 020 € | 2 | 6314 € |
| Q1 2026 | 375 287 € | 2 | 4131 € |
| Q4 2025 | 421 228 € | 2 | 7811 € |
| Q3 2025 | 390 655 € | 3 | 8664 € |
| Q2 2025 | 558 438 € | 4 | 8428 € |
| Q1 2025 | 489 473 € | 4 | 7294 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 67 762 € (12% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 293 856 | 314 253 | 220 796 | 2 424 500 | 596 559 | 706 041 | 567 244 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 2400 | 11 176 | 8083 | 15 306 | 21 172 |
| Total assets | 293 856 | 314 253 | 223 196 | 2 435 676 | 604 642 | 721 347 | 588 416 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 196 017 | 204 755 | 44 809 | 1 921 026 | 49 788 | 92 845 | 29 157 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 166 100 | 163 239 | 113 239 | 52 239 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 196 017 | 204 755 | 210 909 | 2 084 265 | 163 027 | 145 084 | 29 157 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 94 287 | 95 284 | 106 941 | 9731 | 348 855 | 439 059 | 505 945 |
| Profit for the year | 996 | 11 658 | −97 210 | 339 124 | 90 204 | 134 648 | 50 758 |
| Total equity | 97 839 | 109 498 | 12 287 | 351 411 | 441 615 | 576 263 | 559 259 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 656 732 | 501 129 | 731 538 | 3 028 615 | 1 326 598 | 1 382 685 | 1 233 023 |
| Operating profit | 1564 | 2760 | −99 941 | 336 641 | 88 106 | 131 667 | 66 489 |
| EBITDA | 1564 | 2760 | −99 656 | 338 707 | 91 198 | 135 116 | 73 249 |
| Profit before income tax | 996 | 11 658 | −97 210 | 339 124 | 90 204 | 134 648 | 69 870 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 996 | 11 658 | −97 210 | 339 124 | 90 204 | 134 648 | 50 758 |
| Labour costs | 35 072 | 45 082 | 50 707 | 52 690 | 68 821 | 77 071 | 73 827 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 285 | 2066 | 3092 | 3449 | 6760 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 762 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 280 321 € from 2 contracting authorities (08.01.2024–16.12.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Õhkerelvad | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 9780 € | 16.12.2025 |
| Elektroonilised vaatlus- ja sihitusvahendid (sh termo- ja öövaatlusvahendid) · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 200 000 000 € | 11.09.2024 |
| Optiliste seadmete elutsükkel | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 9 000 000 € | 27.06.2024 |
| Paracord käepael | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 20 541 € | 31.01.2024 |
| Relvalampide ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 250 000 € | 08.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MOONRAY OÜ
Overview
MOONRAY OÜ (registry code 11253968) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Leppneeme küla, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of other goods n.e.c. (EMTAK 47789). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101054308).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 233 023 €, down 10,8% on the previous year (1 382 685 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 50 758 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 616 512 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 588 416 € and equity 559 259 € (95,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 497 435 €, up 27,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6314 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.