RTM & KO osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 581 413 € | 13 | 60 138 € |
| Q2 2026 | 490 657 € | 13 | 45 586 € |
| Q1 2026 | 168 535 € | 12 | 51 060 € |
| Q4 2025 | 452 957 € | 13 | 61 470 € |
| Q3 2025 | 419 497 € | 13 | 53 132 € |
| Q2 2025 | 402 275 € | 12 | 47 095 € |
| Q1 2025 | 153 914 € | 13 | 47 569 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 114 792 | 185 263 | 142 170 | 131 057 | 205 127 | 238 624 | 182 682 |
| Total non-current assets | 422 251 | 558 232 | 608 408 | 847 539 | 789 907 | 772 361 | 916 854 |
| Total assets | 537 043 | 743 495 | 750 578 | 978 596 | 995 034 | 1 010 985 | 1 099 536 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 216 043 | 253 168 | 192 433 | 283 549 | 298 647 | 227 621 | 275 321 |
| Non-current liabilities | 225 803 | 272 542 | 310 045 | 409 220 | 388 612 | 450 647 | 450 821 |
| Total liabilities | 441 846 | 525 710 | 502 478 | 692 769 | 687 259 | 678 268 | 726 142 |
| Share capital | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −282 788 | −268 431 | −145 844 | −115 530 | −77 802 | −56 069 | −30 912 |
| Profit for the year | 14 356 | 122 587 | 30 315 | 37 728 | 21 948 | 25 157 | 40 677 |
| Reserves and other equity | 360 434 | 360 434 | 360 434 | 360 434 | 360 434 | 360 434 | 360 434 |
| Total equity | 95 197 | 217 785 | 248 100 | 285 827 | 307 775 | 332 717 | 373 394 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 450 712 | 1 137 779 | 1 321 985 | 1 438 407 | 1 408 508 | 1 421 167 | 1 415 235 |
| Operating profit | 26 531 | 112 263 | 36 397 | 48 680 | 46 937 | 52 271 | 58 957 |
| EBITDA | 108 068 | 191 434 | 127 018 | 137 237 | 178 239 | 227 712 | 237 943 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 356 | 122 587 | 30 315 | 37 728 | 21 948 | 25 157 | 40 677 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 356 | 122 587 | 30 315 | 37 728 | 21 948 | 25 157 | 40 677 |
| Labour costs | 419 688 | 376 880 | 389 019 | 390 350 | 453 879 | 425 337 | 492 341 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 81 537 | 79 171 | 90 621 | 88 557 | 131 302 | 175 441 | 178 986 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 28 598 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.12.2024–03.12.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Märjamaa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2024 - 2025 · Märjamaa alevi piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 28 598 € | 03.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RTM & KO osaühing
Overview
RTM & KO osaühing (registry code 11265026) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Märjamaa alev, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other excavation and earthmoving work (EMTAK 43129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101058265).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 415 235 €, on a par with the previous year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 40 677 € (2,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees. Revenue per employee was 108 864 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 099 536 € and equity 373 394 € (34,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 581 413 €, up 38,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 60 138 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2840 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.