JR Töömasin OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 597 173 € | 9 | 13 388 € |
| Q2 2026 | 568 732 € | 9 | 9790 € |
| Q1 2026 | 418 891 € | 8 | 10 008 € |
| Q4 2025 | 118 300 € | 8 | 8541 € |
| Q3 2025 | 184 082 € | 7 | 8507 € |
| Q2 2025 | 170 489 € | 7 | 9947 € |
| Q1 2025 | 146 860 € | 7 | 9662 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 176 639 | 565 845 | 731 283 | 483 746 | 367 667 | 320 986 | 471 703 |
| Total non-current assets | 49 370 | 82 921 | 83 213 | 119 644 | 171 025 | 196 331 | 197 338 |
| Total assets | 226 009 | 648 766 | 814 496 | 603 390 | 538 692 | 517 317 | 669 041 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 95 233 | 427 239 | 581 022 | 357 141 | 270 406 | 217 490 | 370 902 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9544 | 5360 | 1084 | 0 | 18 431 | 47 481 | 52 689 |
| Total liabilities | 104 777 | 432 599 | 582 106 | 357 141 | 288 837 | 264 971 | 423 591 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 108 466 | 118 420 | 209 354 | 229 578 | 243 437 | 247 043 | 249 534 |
| Profit for the year | 9954 | 94 935 | 20 224 | 13 859 | 3606 | 2491 | −6896 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 121 232 | 216 167 | 232 390 | 246 249 | 249 855 | 252 346 | 245 450 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 523 245 | 862 783 | 1 246 313 | 977 391 | 1 152 525 | 787 770 | 795 904 |
| Operating profit | 10 284 | 96 494 | 21 967 | 14 239 | 6129 | 6498 | −3062 |
| EBITDA | 17 991 | 106 776 | 34 427 | 27 845 | 30 035 | 36 635 | 28 880 |
| Profit before income tax | 9954 | 94 935 | 21 224 | 13 859 | 3606 | 2491 | −6896 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9954 | 94 935 | 20 224 | 13 859 | 3606 | 2491 | −6896 |
| Labour costs | 104 884 | 61 787 | 74 083 | 56 130 | 66 239 | 94 262 | 94 035 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7707 | 10 282 | 12 460 | 13 606 | 23 906 | 30 137 | 31 942 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 4001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: JR Töömasin OÜ
Overview
JR Töömasin OÜ (registry code 11220041) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Märjamaa alev, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101262462).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 795 904 €, up 1,0% on the previous year (787 770 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 6896 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 198 976 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 669 041 € and equity 245 450 € (36,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 597 173 €, up 224% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 388 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1060 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.