Osaühing KindleRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 373 054 € | 25 | 92 601 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7 970 214 € | 26 | 82 718 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8 501 939 € | 22 | 88 780 € |
| Q4 2025 | 8 220 048 € | 23 | 95 799 € |
| Q3 2025 | 5 678 927 € | 24 | 97 268 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3 776 596 € | 25 | 90 775 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4 676 078 € | 25 | 87 045 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 382 569 | 901 870 | 870 076 | 1 368 692 | 1 814 849 | 2 435 680 | 4 548 862 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 227 649 | 823 751 | 913 394 | 940 602 | 1 043 863 | 2 074 655 | 2 257 007 |
| Total assets | 1 610 218 | 1 725 621 | 1 783 470 | 2 309 294 | 2 858 712 | 4 510 335 | 6 805 869 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 694 291 | 586 439 | 922 818 | 1 046 273 | 1 040 361 | 1 922 039 | 4 796 848 |
| Non-current liabilities | 266 801 | 511 188 | 414 258 | 469 773 | 493 653 | 808 167 | 403 833 |
| Total liabilities | 961 092 | 1 097 627 | 1 337 076 | 1 516 046 | 1 534 014 | 2 730 206 | 5 200 681 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 503 387 | 646 314 | 148 367 | 448 732 | 790 436 | 1 321 886 | 1 777 317 |
| Profit for the year | 142 927 | −21 132 | 295 215 | 341 704 | 531 450 | 455 431 | −174 941 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 649 126 | 627 994 | 446 394 | 793 248 | 1 324 698 | 1 780 129 | 1 605 188 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 570 747 | 6 463 186 | 6 739 454 | 6 855 451 | 11 040 596 | 16 835 806 | 18 860 428 |
| Operating profit | 235 698 | −570 | 311 024 | 355 883 | 569 070 | 524 267 | −90 232 |
| EBITDA | 373 248 | 210 322 | 458 087 | 485 046 | 704 935 | 734 917 | 256 561 |
| Profit before income tax | 142 927 | −21 132 | 295 215 | 341 704 | 531 450 | 455 431 | −174 941 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 142 927 | −21 132 | 295 215 | 341 704 | 531 450 | 455 431 | −174 941 |
| Labour costs | 56 893 | 292 576 | 317 237 | 342 582 | 405 001 | 596 539 | 875 131 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 137 550 | 210 892 | 147 063 | 129 163 | 135 865 | 210 650 | 346 793 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 476 815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 95 400 € from 3 contracting authorities (17.04.2025–03.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelikveolise autoelamu ostmine | Tartu Ülikool | 88 800 € | 03.07.2026 |
| Autopesuteenuse tellimine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisalale · Sõiduautode ja maasturite/väikebusside käsitsi välipesu ja sisepuhastus Paides | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 6600 € | 16.06.2025 |
| Transpordiameti ametisõidukite kasutusrent · Neli (4) M1-kat sõiduk, universaal, pistikhübriid-kasutusrent · joint bid | Transpordiamet | 84 143 € | 17.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Kindle
Overview
Osaühing Kindle (registry code 11292141) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101190754).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 18 860 428 €, up 12,0% on the previous year (16 835 806 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 51,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 174 941 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 820 019 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 805 869 € and equity 1 605 188 € (23,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6 373 054 €, up 12,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 25 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 92 601 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2320 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 22.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.