Balti Laomeister OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 994 972 € | 2 | 16 837 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 145 318 € | 4 | 18 055 € |
| Q1 2026 | 745 028 € | 4 | 16 214 € |
| Q4 2025 | 821 319 € | 4 | 17 084 € |
| Q3 2025 | 551 998 € | 4 | 16 541 € |
| Q2 2025 | 723 420 € | 4 | 18 018 € |
| Q1 2025 | 542 110 € | 4 | 16 234 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 332 306 | 357 605 | 579 594 | 681 640 | 591 263 | 1 156 166 | 1 209 058 |
| Total non-current assets | 56 288 | 47 804 | 90 184 | 91 341 | 208 591 | 215 329 | 425 197 |
| Total assets | 388 594 | 405 409 | 669 778 | 772 981 | 799 854 | 1 371 495 | 1 634 255 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 271 363 | 277 418 | 406 162 | 108 919 | 118 536 | 492 226 | 310 809 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17 760 | 13 012 | 26 701 | 13 309 | 92 516 | 84 378 | 213 994 |
| Total liabilities | 289 123 | 290 430 | 432 863 | 122 228 | 211 052 | 576 604 | 524 803 |
| Share capital | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 45 418 | 59 549 | 55 435 | 184 915 | 559 139 | 474 742 | 780 831 |
| Profit for the year | 39 993 | 41 370 | 167 420 | 451 778 | 15 603 | 306 089 | 314 561 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 |
| Total equity | 99 471 | 114 979 | 236 915 | 650 753 | 588 802 | 794 891 | 1 109 452 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 854 277 | 898 249 | 1 247 766 | 2 120 813 | 1 853 792 | 1 999 542 | 2 242 871 |
| Operating profit | 58 802 | 68 919 | 197 465 | 470 995 | 33 868 | 343 569 | 344 928 |
| EBITDA | 68 369 | 82 407 | 217 639 | 496 024 | 64 438 | 381 375 | 384 432 |
| Profit before income tax | 39 993 | 45 742 | 175 946 | 458 646 | 31 809 | 326 404 | 314 561 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 39 993 | 41 370 | 167 420 | 451 778 | 15 603 | 306 089 | 314 561 |
| Labour costs | 51 623 | 50 153 | 46 644 | 88 817 | 142 736 | 166 361 | 166 396 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9567 | 13 488 | 20 174 | 25 029 | 30 570 | 37 806 | 39 504 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 25 862 | 45 484 | 37 940 | 77 554 | 100 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 20 965 € from 3 contracting authorities (30.09.2024–12.06.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Töökoja seadmete ja inventari ost · Laoriiulite ning -süsteemide ost | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 30 000 € | 12.06.2026 |
| Tallinna Meelespea Lasteaia sisustushange · Tehnika | Tallinna Haridusamet | 15 635 € | 23.05.2025 |
| Laosisustuse ostmine Tallinna Botaanikaaia külastuskeskusele | Tallinna Botaanikaaed | 5330 € | 30.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Balti Laomeister OÜ
Overview
Balti Laomeister OÜ (registry code 11298244) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101086062).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 242 871 €, up 12,2% on the previous year (1 999 542 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 314 561 € (14,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 560 718 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 634 255 € and equity 1 109 452 € (67,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 994 972 €, up 80,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 837 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5000 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.