Osaühing DERMOTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 54 016 € | 1 | 3208 € |
| Q2 2026 | 124 339 € | 1 | 3208 € |
| Q1 2026 | 73 340 € | 1 | 3066 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 388 € | 1 | 2527 € |
| Q3 2025 | 17 886 € | 2 | 2946 € |
| Q2 2025 | 88 063 € | 2 | 3364 € |
| Q1 2025 | 43 626 € | 2 | 3315 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 133 252 | 142 367 | 154 251 | 183 177 | 174 562 | 163 349 | 175 024 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 807 | 17 881 | 13 478 | 16 884 | 20 325 | 18 025 | 10 625 |
| Total assets | 153 059 | 160 248 | 167 729 | 200 061 | 194 887 | 181 374 | 185 649 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 543 | 14 397 | 16 235 | 40 893 | 38 080 | 24 015 | 34 637 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9928 | 6112 | 0 | 4301 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 39 471 | 20 509 | 16 235 | 45 194 | 38 080 | 24 015 | 34 637 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 101 884 | 110 812 | 124 963 | 148 718 | 152 091 | 154 031 | 154 583 |
| Profit for the year | 8928 | 26 151 | 23 755 | 3373 | 1940 | 552 | −6347 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 113 588 | 139 739 | 151 494 | 154 867 | 156 807 | 157 359 | 151 012 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 486 595 | 545 734 | 625 260 | 574 830 | 161 110 | 268 019 | 153 629 |
| Operating profit | 11 155 | 28 108 | 27 689 | 4813 | 4863 | 3043 | −4674 |
| EBITDA | 12 888 | 30 034 | 27 689 | 7113 | 4863 | 5343 | −2274 |
| Profit before income tax | 8928 | 26 151 | 26 755 | 3373 | 1940 | 552 | −6347 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8928 | 26 151 | 23 755 | 3373 | 1940 | 552 | −6347 |
| Labour costs | 49 941 | 52 420 | 41 767 | 50 525 | 34 331 | 38 454 | 34 654 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1733 | 1926 | 0 | 2300 | 0 | 2300 | 2400 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 12 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing DERMOT
Overview
Osaühing DERMOT (registry code 11298706) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 4664). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101085652).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 153 629 €, down 42,7% on the previous year (268 019 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 17,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 6347 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 153 629 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 185 649 € and equity 151 012 € (81,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 54 016 €, up 202% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3208 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2030 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (52,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.