Maxsaar OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 349 718 € | 2 | 5958 € |
| Q2 2026 | 275 808 € | 2 | 5561 € |
| Q1 2026 | 202 356 € | 2 | 5205 € |
| Q4 2025 | 218 948 € | 2 | 5417 € |
| Q3 2025 | 333 692 € | 2 | 6998 € |
| Q2 2025 | 237 319 € | 2 | 5568 € |
| Q1 2025 | 173 368 € | 2 | 5382 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 879 € (<1% of distributable profit).
In addition, equity decreased by 876 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 134 612 | 114 418 | 140 308 | 149 968 | 150 263 | 181 223 | 173 268 |
| Total non-current assets | 89 584 | 170 969 | 156 491 | 231 178 | 228 258 | 234 788 | 276 510 |
| Total assets | 224 196 | 285 387 | 296 799 | 381 146 | 378 521 | 416 011 | 449 778 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 30 193 | 12 033 | 8301 | 17 579 | 17 265 | 27 672 | 28 166 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 54 570 | 43 189 | 63 522 | 50 716 | 37 575 | 57 000 |
| Total liabilities | 30 193 | 66 603 | 51 490 | 81 101 | 67 981 | 65 247 | 85 166 |
| Share capital | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 174 365 | 189 879 | 215 716 | 243 586 | 296 977 | 307 473 | 345 941 |
| Profit for the year | 16 570 | 25 837 | 26 525 | 53 391 | 10 495 | 39 347 | 15 603 |
| Reserves and other equity | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 1387 | 511 |
| Total equity | 194 003 | 218 784 | 245 309 | 300 045 | 310 540 | 350 764 | 364 612 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 857 918 | 834 729 | 1 038 263 | 1 278 499 | 966 873 | 954 603 | 969 442 |
| Operating profit | 16 569 | 26 698 | 27 755 | 54 408 | 9510 | 40 071 | 15 681 |
| EBITDA | 36 212 | 46 563 | 51 417 | 78 212 | 24 084 | 59 450 | 36 852 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 570 | 25 837 | 26 525 | 53 391 | 10 495 | 39 347 | 15 603 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 570 | 25 837 | 26 525 | 53 391 | 10 495 | 39 347 | 15 603 |
| Labour costs | 37 815 | 40 528 | 43 687 | 50 838 | 52 310 | 57 267 | 59 690 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 19 643 | 19 865 | 23 662 | 23 804 | 14 574 | 19 379 | 21 171 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 879 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 53 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.07.2025–10.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kütuse ostmine · Kärla piirkond | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 53 000 € | 10.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Maxsaar OÜ
Overview
Maxsaar OÜ (registry code 11308505) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Sõmera küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorikütuse jaemüük (EMTAK 47301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101099457).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 969 442 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (954 603 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 15 603 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 323 147 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 449 778 € and equity 364 612 € (81,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 349 718 €, up 4,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5958 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1900 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.