Osaühing TrendmaxRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 282 027 € | 1 | 2184 € |
| Q2 2026 | 228 802 € | 1 | 2569 € |
| Q1 2026 | 170 045 € | 1 | 5910 € |
| Q4 2025 | 245 147 € | 1 | 5910 € |
| Q3 2025 | 281 150 € | 1 | 5910 € |
| Q2 2025 | 455 893 € | 1 | 5910 € |
| Q1 2025 | 402 757 € | 1 | 5630 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 128 205 € (42% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 128 895 | 161 997 | 107 453 | 342 617 | 256 206 | 414 295 | 212 217 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 7655 | 6039 | 3285 | 0 | 158 603 | 205 273 |
| Total assets | 128 895 | 169 652 | 113 492 | 345 902 | 256 206 | 572 898 | 417 490 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 101 360 | 143 961 | 80 860 | 174 558 | 99 455 | 231 779 | 134 259 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 734 | 12 644 | 8627 | 4152 | 39 342 | 30 107 | 57 191 |
| Total liabilities | 120 094 | 156 605 | 89 487 | 178 710 | 138 797 | 261 886 | 191 450 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −2315 | 5989 | 10 235 | 21 193 | 164 380 | 114 597 | 179 995 |
| Profit for the year | 8304 | 4246 | 10 958 | 143 187 | −49 783 | 193 603 | 43 233 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 8801 | 13 047 | 24 005 | 167 192 | 117 409 | 311 012 | 226 040 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 515 522 | 630 904 | 554 006 | 1 780 189 | 914 222 | 1 794 956 | 1 226 887 |
| Operating profit | 10 601 | 7093 | 12 656 | 144 421 | −46 608 | 196 244 | 37 522 |
| EBITDA | 11 618 | 8168 | 15 972 | 147 175 | −46 309 | 197 631 | 40 852 |
| Profit before income tax | 8304 | 4246 | 10 958 | 143 187 | −49 783 | 193 603 | 43 233 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8304 | 4246 | 10 958 | 143 187 | −49 783 | 193 603 | 43 233 |
| Labour costs | 24 485 | 30 362 | 41 639 | 40 421 | 40 425 | 48 685 | 51 239 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1017 | 1075 | 3316 | 2754 | 299 | 1387 | 3330 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 205 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing Trendmax
Overview
Osaühing Trendmax (registry code 11310778) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Jüri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arranging and forwarding of shipments (EMTAK 52261). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101105778).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 226 887 €, down 31,6% on the previous year (1 794 956 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 43 233 € (3,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 1 226 887 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 417 490 € and equity 226 040 € (54,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 282 027 €. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2184 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1450 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.