Eltonet OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 121 390 € | 7 | 23 582 € |
| Q2 2026 | 128 030 € | 6 | 19 631 € |
| Q1 2026 | 189 683 € | 6 | 17 793 € |
| Q4 2025 | 194 956 € | 6 | 11 324 € |
| Q3 2025 | 159 698 € | 5 | 24 995 € |
| Q2 2025 | 167 991 € | 6 | 21 196 € |
| Q1 2025 | 412 609 € | 6 | 24 552 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2021/22 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 230 193 | 466 999 | 657 215 | 265 977 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 237 | 31 437 | 101 519 | 93 198 |
| Total assets | 241 430 | 498 436 | 758 734 | 359 175 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 189 670 | 263 820 | 331 988 | 161 059 |
| Non-current liabilities | 676 | 14 579 | 52 464 | 38 051 |
| Total liabilities | 190 346 | 278 399 | 384 452 | 199 110 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 48 584 | 217 537 | 371 782 |
| Profit for the year | 48 584 | 168 953 | 154 245 | −214 217 |
| Total equity | 51 084 | 220 037 | 374 282 | 160 065 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 1 058 419 | 1 318 797 | 1 229 685 | 570 519 |
| Operating profit | 48 621 | 170 046 | 156 452 | −213 425 |
| EBITDA | 49 196 | 174 118 | 168 008 | −192 446 |
| Profit before income tax | 48 584 | 168 953 | 154 245 | −214 217 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 48 584 | 168 953 | 154 245 | −214 217 |
| Labour costs | 157 139 | 170 086 | 203 092 | 181 385 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 575 | 4072 | 11 556 | 20 979 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
13 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 789 618 € from 8 contracting authorities (28.11.2023–31.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Kunderi tn kvartali valgustuse rekonstrueerimine | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 413 727 € | 31.08.2026 |
| Raasiku alevikus terviseraja tänavavalgustuse rajamine | Raasiku Vallavalitsus | 57 464 € | 19.08.2026 |
| Anija valla tänavavalgustuse hooldus 2026 -2028 | Anija Vallavalitsus | 45 000 € | 02.03.2026 |
| Rae valla tänavavalgustuse naatriumvalgustite vahetus LED-valgustite vastu III etapp · joint bid | Rae Vallavalitsus | 128 771 € | 08.12.2025 |
| Ardu kergliiklustee valgustuse rajamine | Kose Vallavalitsus | 89 647 € | 10.11.2025 |
| Lea ja Lii tänavate tänavavalgustuse ehitamine · joint bid | Kiili Vallavalitsus | 28 790 € | 15.10.2025 |
| Luunja vallas Kaare tee sademevee-, ühisveevärgi- ja kanalisatsioonirajatiste ning tänavavalgustuse ehitamine · Tänavavalgustuse ehitamine · joint bid | Luunja Vallavalitsus | 93 954 € | 02.07.2025 |
| Kulli küla Tuule tn tänavavalgustuse projekteerimine ja rajamine | Raasiku Vallavalitsus | 11 890 € | 05.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Eltonet OÜ
Overview
Eltonet OÜ (registry code 16342501) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Jüri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation works (EMTAK 43211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102424335).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 570 519 €, down 53,6% on the previous year (1 229 685 €). From 2021/22 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 18,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2021/22–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 214 217 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 95 087 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 359 175 € and equity 160 065 € (44,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 121 390 €, down 24,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 582 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2130 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Viaston Infra OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.