OÜ UMMACAR AUTORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 127 925 € | 10 | 16 641 € |
| Q2 2026 | 183 805 € | 10 | 17 887 € |
| Q1 2026 | 190 177 € | 10 | 28 571 € |
| Q4 2025 | 193 715 € | 10 | 16 813 € |
| Q3 2025 | 190 669 € | 10 | 21 613 € |
| Q2 2025 | 176 025 € | 11 | 21 330 € |
| Q1 2025 | 185 622 € | 11 | 20 859 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8551 | 45 338 | 110 957 | 77 544 | 77 225 | 87 748 | 82 381 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 509 | 34 561 | 42 260 | 107 730 | 434 237 | 409 292 | 384 112 |
| Total assets | 50 060 | 79 899 | 153 217 | 185 274 | 511 462 | 497 040 | 466 493 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 888 | 44 357 | 64 016 | 47 421 | 98 903 | 128 753 | 142 464 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 7694 | 7694 | 7694 | 295 236 | 265 745 | 236 253 |
| Total liabilities | 16 888 | 52 051 | 71 710 | 55 115 | 394 139 | 394 498 | 378 717 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 19 962 | 15 021 | 10 475 | 56 524 | 102 258 | 77 133 | 84 391 |
| Profit for the year | −4941 | −5324 | 52 881 | 55 484 | −3086 | 7258 | −14 766 |
| Reserves and other equity | 15 595 | 15 595 | 15 595 | 15 595 | 15 595 | 15 595 | 15 595 |
| Total equity | 33 172 | 27 848 | 81 507 | 130 159 | 117 323 | 102 542 | 87 776 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 292 037 | 260 426 | 381 262 | 562 281 | 524 021 | 622 854 | 801 215 |
| Operating profit | −4941 | −5324 | 52 881 | 55 484 | 1738 | 25 358 | −1957 |
| EBITDA | −372 | −657 | 56 840 | 61 817 | 5901 | 52 605 | 26 091 |
| Profit before income tax | −4941 | −5324 | 52 881 | 55 484 | −3086 | 7258 | −14 766 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −4941 | −5324 | 52 881 | 55 484 | −3086 | 7258 | −14 766 |
| Labour costs | 47 569 | 49 532 | 58 631 | 90 592 | 116 146 | 160 512 | 241 246 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4569 | 4667 | 3959 | 6333 | 4163 | 27 247 | 28 048 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 6832 | 9750 | 22 039 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 84 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.07.2024–27.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sõidukite remont koos varuosade ja lisatarvikute soetamisega · Haapsalu linn (Ehitajate tee 2a, Uuemõisa alevik, 90401) | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 60 000 € | 27.10.2025 |
| Sõidukite keretööd · Haapsalu | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 24 000 € | 10.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ UMMACAR AUTO
Overview
OÜ UMMACAR AUTO (registry code 11321902) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101125169).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 801 215 €, up 28,6% on the previous year (622 854 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 14 766 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 89 024 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 466 493 € and equity 87 776 € (18,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 127 925 €, down 32,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 641 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1160 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.